Top 10 countries by indicators regarding Covid-19

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Top 10 countries by new deaths attributed to COVID-19 per 1,000,000 people on Africa.

Click on the date to see the results


Country2021-07-172021-07-182021-07-192021-07-202021-07-212021-07-222021-07-23
Algeria0.41
Botswana22.96319.986
Cape Verde1.7991.799
Eswatini1.7247.7586.0346.8962.5864.31
Gambia0.8282.897
Lesotho4.6683.734
Libya4.0752.621.4551.8923.202
Malawi0.6271.3591.516
Mauritius0.786
Morocco0.515
Mozambique0.7680.64
Namibia37.78215.34910.2339.83924.79417.7119.284
Rwanda0.9260.8491.3130.8491.235
Senegal0.478
South Africa4.9073.0863.72610.0498.77.3017.587
Togo0.362
Tunisia11.84614.6389.914.9767.78411.761
Uganda0.8310.853
Zambia1.6321.7411.5771.361.3051.8491.36
Zimbabwe4.5752.2885.0463.3644.1714.1046.123
load image