Top 10 countries by indicators regarding Covid-19

Day
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Top 10 countries by new deaths attributed to COVID-19 per 1,000,000 people on North America.

Click on the date to see the results


Country2021-05-082021-05-092021-05-102021-05-112021-05-122021-05-132021-05-14
Bahamas5.0862.5432.543
Barbados3.48
Canada0.8210.6092.1991.6431.2451.457
Costa Rica12.765.1045.1046.2826.478
Cuba0.7950.8830.7951.2360.883
Dominican Republic0.83
El Salvador0.6170.6170.9250.7710.771
Guatemala1.2280.8932.2332.1770.9490.726
Honduras3.2314.84612.5196.4624.543
Jamaica0.6751.0131.0131.6892.0264.7281.351
Mexico2.1020.4420.8071.8152.0712.4122.001
Panama1.6221.3911.3911.1590.927
Trinidad and Tobago5.0025.7162.8586.4317.8615.0056.431
United States1.8580.7191.2052.0662.5622.4232.251
load image