Top 10 countries by indicators regarding Covid-19

Day
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Top 10 countries by new deaths attributed to COVID-19 per 1,000,000 people on South America.

Click on the date to see the results


Country2021-05-082021-05-092021-05-102021-05-112021-05-122021-05-132021-05-14
Argentina3.7616.26210.97410.84210.9749.8913.253
Bolivia4.6261.972.574.2833.175.483
Brazil10.3594.8174.18210.87211.73311.21110.402
Chile5.0746.125.2311.4657.1146.644
Colombia9.6699.7289.5918.4319.639.8079.63
Ecuador4.3084.8181.1342.4943.5715.2714.081
Guyana11.4422.5432.5435.0852.543
Paraguay10.65511.21611.07610.51510.3759.6747.711
Peru25.788.4018.18915.92321.534
Suriname1.7055.1143.4091.7053.409
Uruguay14.39411.51514.10610.65112.6671914.682
Venezuela0.598
load image