Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-05-14 by countries on Africa.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1Tunisia38.66885.1443.612.8775.439992.248
2South Africa52.9637.9783.431.8881.053929.442
3Eswatini12.0674.5563.6200578.367
4Libya030.8111.700.457448.97
5Cape Verde514.4471.490.881.7993.34438.858
6Botswana261.52175.2671.534.2521.64323.606
7Namibia066.3991.3901.237277.065
8Morocco0.9485.3841.770.0270.135246.325
9Comoros00.9863.7800167.894
10Sao Tome and Principe18.2514.5631.5100159.7
11Djibouti13.15812.0011.3200.434152.834
12Lesotho01.1342.9700.067149.376
13Egypt11.69711.4155.840.5470.596138.819
14Zimbabwe2.961.2694.1100.058106.439
15Mauritania3.0115.1622.4300.03198.287
16Equatorial Guinea001.460079.83
17Algeria3.8774.4532.690.1140.14776.623
18Gambia2.4830.8872.950072.414
19Zambia5.1132.7351.3600.03168.538
20Senegal0.9561.5782.7500.05167.009
21Gabon29.20431.3220.600.06464.249
22Malawi00.3143.3700.00760.272
23Sudan01.3947.0100.26455.782
24Kenya7.296.4981.80.1490.29555.346
25Somalia01.0615.200.07247.379
26Cameroon001.540043.397
27Ethiopia3.944.7631.490.1130.15434.48
28Guinea-Bissau1.0160.4361.790034.045
29Madagascar4.6596.4331.880.1080.24227.012
30Congo05.0741.30026.821
31Rwanda7.6435.4491.320.0770.05526.482
32Mozambique1.4721.0191.1700.02726.427
33Ghana2.7031.7790.840025.199
34Mali0.6910.7343.60.0990.09225.184
35Angola10.1937.952.170.0610.119.808
36Central African Republic05.6791.3800.05919.67
37Liberia004.020016.806
38Togo0.7252.3810.9400.01715.099
39Mauritius2.3595.7291.330013.367
40Guinea2.0562.0990.6600.02211.498
41Cote d'Ivoire0.5691.0340.630.0380.02211.183
42Chad0.1220.3043.530.0610.02610.532
43South Sudan0.8930.1791.080010.274
44Nigeria0.2380.2221.2500.00110.022
45Sierra Leone0.8780.6271.93009.903
46Democratic Republic of Congo0.3680.4322.5400.0058.653
47Benin01.3081.2600.0128.331
48Niger00.0943.6007.932
49Burkina Faso0.3350.281.2200.0147.846
50Uganda2.0991.4050.810.0220.0037.586
51Eritrea03.2230.31003.384
52Burundi1.7661.8020.14000.505
53Tanzania004.13000.352
load image