Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-07-23 by countries on Africa.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1Tunisia0302.5733.23010.1291527.42
2South Africa231.315209.2442.937.5876.4791164.67
3Namibia239.677261.0982.3619.28419.2841068.12
4Eswatini0120.9193.3604.187633.531
5Botswana0700.0631.4106.136584.702
6Cape Verde056.0140.8900.514534.184
7Libya315.952253.021.463.2021.892486.663
8Morocco51.74765.9241.670.5150.422258.354
9Zimbabwe152.393139.5423.096.1234.239199.221
10Zambia48.08556.5011.691.361.546175.207
11Comoros00.8213.6600169.044
12Sao Tome and Principe13.6899.1261.5300168.826
13Lesotho018.7392.8201.2166.647
14Egypt00.4735.800.054160.943
15Djibouti6.0731.7351.3300156.882
16Mauritania028.422.2300.277111.191
17Algeria30.78627.5612.520.410.37891.811
18Equatorial Guinea10.6913.5641.390087.67
19Gambia032.5712.7500.53281.517
20Senegal62.17258.4692.260.4780.46975.49
21Malawi44.32837.4213.041.5160.94175.222
22Gabon03.1450.6400.06473.234
23Kenya14.63611.1211.960.2230.22371.376
24Sudan00.4957.470063.308
25Rwanda097.3141.1500.8654.354
26Uganda05.752.7200.61554.284
27Cameroon02.1741.6300.01150.177
28Somalia1.1330.895.140049.14
29Mozambique044.5131.1500.66739.065
30Ethiopia1.1130.8661.570.0170.01637.969
31Guinea-Bissau15.7528.2751.7800.14537.602
32Madagascar0.7220.4442.210.0720.01533.91
33Congo12.1424.7641.3400.10431.895
34Angola03.3642.3600.10929.727
35Liberia02.5422.740029.262
36Ghana35.0799.820.820.1290.0626.357
37Mali0.2470.2123.6500.00726.172
38Central African Republic00.1481.370020.291
39Togo20.4147.920.960.3620.15517.273
40Mauritius162.766115.0260.5600.11214.94
41Guinea04.7650.7900.10914.848
42Sierra Leone01.1461.90.1250.07214.793
43Cote d'Ivoire01.7170.6600.02212.283
44Democratic Republic of Congo2.5683.1552.1500.05911.4
45Chad0.1220.0263.50010.593
46South Sudan001.070010.452
47Nigeria00.7621.2500.00310.333
48Eritrea3.1023.5850.510.2820.1219.305
49Benin00.9431.29008.826
50Burkina Faso00.0341.25008.085
51Niger00.1773.4900.0068.056
52Burundi02.5950.13000.673
53Tanzania004.13000.352
load image