Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-10-26 by countries in Africa.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1Tunisia16.08612.0413.544.8591.3172112.39
2South Africa5.5136.793.050.8830.7451482.08
3Namibia3.86526.6132.7500.5521372.06
4Eswatini2.5592.1932.6800.7311059.39
5Botswana0115.2521.2900.7751001.99
6Libya93.55474.7691.420.7192.238723.284
7Cape Verde5.33925.170.9100.508621.106
8Morocco11.387.7431.550.4020.268391.915
9Zimbabwe2.3853.023.520.0660.142309.697
10Lesotho5.0952.7133.040.4630.132304.298
11Sao Tome and Principe35.81612.7911.5100250.712
12Zambia0.4760.7471.750.0530.015193.439
13Djibouti2.9935.4171.3400180.603
14Egypt8.3548.4575.630.4030.434176.245
15Mauritania9.0058.1672.1400.06165.86
16Comoros15.7586.7533.4700165.456
17Gambia1.2060.7473.410.4020.057136.714
18Algeria1.951.7192.860.1120.077132.215
19Mauritius214.38268.5440.925.4972.131125.645
20Malawi0.0510.2473.7200.007116.859
21Equatorial Guinea48.27921.2821.2300.197112.422
22Senegal0.0580.1832.5400.05109.209
23Gabon066.1990.6600.752100.929
24Rwanda3.2392.8081.330.0750.07599.499
25Kenya2.7461.6632.080.0550.07895.716
26Somalia06.3665.4900.24573.841
27Guinea-Bissau0.9920.2132.30069.958
28Sudan01.897.6600.19469.006
29Uganda0.6371.5312.5400.03967.907
30Mozambique0.5290.4751.280.0310.00959.976
31Cameroon001.60058.771
32Liberia0.1930.1384.9400.02855.403
33Ethiopia4.8194.0711.760.1360.16454.235
34Angola3.0353.5192.660.0290.10150.157
35Congo022.8791.4800.45544.016
36Ghana1.8911.8730.90.0630.02336.997
37Madagascar0.1410.022.210.1060.01533.876
38Togo1.2971.4320.9300.03428.544
39Guinea0.2220.4871.260028.524
40Mali0.6231.4043.5200.00726.803
41Cote d'Ivoire0.4810.6971.130.0370.03225.542
42Central African Republic01.1610.870020.325
43Sierra Leone001.890014.862
44Nigeria0.7521.2061.3600.03113.642
45Benin01.3540.650012.931
46Eritrea0.8330.7930.660012.495
47Democratic Republic of Congo00.1781.90011.81
48Tanzania00.1882.7800.00211.789
49South Sudan0.5270.6151.0800.03811.686
50Chad003.430010.287
51Burkina Faso00.2261.4500.0339.955
52Niger00.3813.3200.0178.277
53Burundi0.7342.4360.19003.101
load image