Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-05-14 by countries on South America.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1Brazil402.41293.752.7910.4029.0832035.33
2Peru406.711236.5313.4921.53411.4041989.82
3Colombia325.866325.2122.69.639.4981577.15
4Argentina605.433478.3382.1413.2539.4221545.56
5Chile361.735282.0192.176.6444.8051446.26
6Bolivia201.833159.5134.15.4833.1571148.72
7Ecuador69.09281.8944.794.0813.6681106.04
8Paraguay305.782308.5462.427.71110.1751049
9Uruguay951.428783.8431.4314.68213.859969.852
10Guyana181.805166.1852.242.5433.814425.906
11Suriname230.126188.4851.93.4092.192380.135
12Venezuela40.79339.2711.110.4920.51783.205
load image