Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-10-26 by countries in South America.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1Peru23.77125.1859.111.0490.8145998.85
2Brazil62.73156.1472.792.0651.5962833.01
3Argentina31.02725.7922.190.3290.4042540.6
4Colombia27.85529.2232.550.6630.6212479.88
5Paraguay8.4494.613.520.1390.0992248.45
6Chile60.22286.3282.240.3120.5061961.81
7Ecuador012.5546.3900.1281842.14
8Suriname361.61305.1232.28.44971806.36
9Uruguay76.32450.2951.550.2870.2051742.82
10Bolivia46.56540.2753.70.1690.3141597.49
11Guyana83.51101.5852.562.5313.9771137.5
12Venezuela030.041.200.368167.985
load image