Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-07-23 by countries on South America.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1Peru018.5019.3201.3345921.51
2Brazil511.537217.9792.796.2295.3382579.7
3Colombia258.712293.1072.516.9188.0162322.75
4Argentina345.652286.8792.146.3066.9572286.92
5Paraguay089.853.2406.4692033.08
6Chile86.05373.3042.174.3424.231824.37
7Ecuador049.6926.41071.8861744.43
8Uruguay058.851.5601.7271702.21
9Bolivia082.4733.7702.461505.69
10Suriname0126.1432.5504.6271067.1
11Guyana069.382.3701.453654.751
12Venezuela031.8461.1600.467121.079
load image