Select a date to review

COVID-19 data 14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-07-23 by countries on North America.

#CountryCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysWeekly Case % Change7-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitantsPopulation
1Aruba00106766
2Bahamas53.85754.286393248
3Barbados12.71416.143287371
4Belize3023.571397621
5Canada439363.57137742157
6Costa Rica1095.861330.865094114
7Cuba66916389.7111326616
8Curacao00164100
9Dominican Republic315.571615.57110847904
10El Salvador184.571274.2866486201
11Grenada0.4290112519
12Guatemala1938.572335.5717915567
13Haiti55.4292211402533
14Honduras1057.29749.1439904608
15Jamaica100.42959.2862961161
16Mexico9667.299275.43128932753
17Nicaragua48.71443.7146624554
18Panama847.5711041.434314768
19Saint Lucia7.71411.714183629
20Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1.8572.429110947
21Trinidad and Tobago172.143182.4291399491
22United States49386.130886.6331002647
load image