Select a date to review

COVID-19 data 14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-10-26 by countries in North America.

#CountryCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysWeekly Case % Change7-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitantsPopulation
1Aruba0107195
2Bahamas30.14366.857396914
3Barbados354.286297287708
4Belize197.714368.714404915
5Canada2102.572854.7138067913
6Costa Rica608.7148215139053
7Cuba1336.862087.2911317498
8Curacao0164796
9Dominican Republic758.286766.57110953714
10El Salvador462360.5716518500
11Grenada6.85717.571113015
12Guatemala918.7141212.5718249868
13Haiti42.14392.71411541683
14Honduras225.286319.71410062994
15Jamaica116.1431732973462
16Mexico3108.433720130262220
17Nicaragua25.857726702379
18Panama212.714136.4294381583
19Saint Lucia26.42932.286184401
20Saint Vincent and the Grenadines31.85777.286111269
21Trinidad and Tobago229.714200.8571403374
22United States68124.781350.7332915074
load image