Select a date to review

COVID-19 data 14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-07-23 by countries on Europe.

#CountryCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysWeekly Case % Change7-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitantsPopulation
1Albania25.8579.5712877800
2Austria369.714244.2869006400
3Belarus911.286940.5719449321
4Belgium1249.711387.5711589616
5Bosnia and Herzegovina19.286343280815
6Bulgaria100.28665.5716948445
7Croatia136.57195.5714105268
8Cyprus842.429992.429888005
9Czechia222.429241.71410708982
10Denmark822.571920.2865792203
11Estonia74.14349.5711326539
12Finland350277.2865540718
13France15574.45811.5767564251
14Germany1478.141084.1483783945
15Greece2670.572597.4310423056
16Hungary53.71441.1439660350
17Iceland54.1431.571341250
18Ireland1224.43745.5714937796
19Italy3760.141817.5760461828
20Kosovo11.2868.4291932774
21Latvia42.14336.5711886202
22Lithuania138.42968.2862722291
23Luxembourg93.286107625976
24Malta185.857174441539
25Moldova91.71471.2864033963
26Montenegro39.28622.857628062
27Netherlands8141.579837.1417134873
28North Macedonia19.286162083380
29Norway163.286160.8575421242
30Poland10181.57137846605
31Portugal3327.293036.8610196707
32Romania7452.14319237682
33Russia23825.724474.7145934460
34Serbia1951286804596
35Slovakia32.143265459643
36Slovenia59.57157.8572078932
37Spain25743.92329046754783
38Sweden358.857249.57110099270
39Switzerland758.714344.8578654618
40Ukraine1079.57973.85743733759
41United Kingdom44227.639614.367886004
load image