Select a date to review

COVID-19 data 14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-10-26 by countries in Europe.

#CountryCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysWeekly Case % Change7-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitantsPopulation
1Albania543.714448.5712872934
2Austria35082334.439043072
3Belarus2052.862014.719442867
4Belgium5865.713412.1411632334
5Bosnia and Herzegovina624.857549.2863263459
6Bulgaria4509.573250.436896655
7Croatia2770.141562.714081657
8Cyprus145.429142896005
9Czechia3329.431177.5710724553
10Denmark1338.14743.5715813302
11Estonia14391119.291325188
12Finland537.143552.5715548361
13France54784776.7167564251
14Germany15131.111378.183900471
15Greece3373.142652.1410370747
16Hungary21381048.149634162
17Iceland76.14359.429343360
18Ireland2116.431873.864982904
19Italy36552552.8660367471
20Kosovo14.28617.5711775378
21Latvia2407.862152.571866934
22Lithuania2834.292503.432689862
23Luxembourg148.429112.143634814
24Malta13.42915.857514564
25Moldova1597.861555.714024025
26Montenegro461375.143628051
27Netherlands5556.713712.4317173094
28North Macedonia391.857362.4292082661
29Norway721.429410.5715465629
30Poland5298.142804.4337797000
31Portugal764.42965310167923
32Romania14516.61481919127772
33Russia35514.631689.3145912022
34Serbia6999.576451.716908224
35Slovakia2935.141750.715460726
36Slovenia1820.571073.712078723
37Spain1910.861902.7146745211
38Sweden668576.42910160159
39Switzerland1072.86941.1438715494
40Ukraine21364.414878.743466822
41United Kingdom4479544442.368207114
load image