Select a date to review

COVID-19 data 14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-10-26 by countries in Asia.

#CountryCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysWeekly Case % Change7-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitantsPopulation
1Afghanistan38.57128.85739835428
2Armenia19761482.432968128
3Azerbaijan2073.43164110223344
4Bahrain53.28665.5711748295
5Bangladesh280.143399.286166303494
6Bhutan00.571779900
7Brunei196.429249.714441532
8Cambodia137.857242.85716946446
9China42.57120.5711444216102
10Georgia40564313.433979773
11Hong Kong4.1434.1437552800
12India13315.115321.91393409033
13Indonesia686.143924.857276361788
14Iran9641.2911454.685028760
15Iraq1484.711785.4341179351
16Israel842.2861323.298789776
17Japan292.571482.429126050796
18Jordan1422.431261.7110269022
19Kazakhstan1754.571870.4318994958
20Kuwait25354328553
21Kyrgyzstan10582.4296628347
22Laos578.143510.4297379358
23Lebanon558.857531.2866769151
24Malaysia5765.436898.1432776195
25Maldives123.14384.571543620
26Mongolia1501.711731.863329282
27Myanmar841.429125454806014
28Nepal540.143423.57129674920
29Oman19.8579.5715223376
30Pakistan588.286790.714225199929
31Palestine409.429614.5715222756
32Philippines4848.146909111046910
33Qatar94.71471.4292930524
34Saudi Arabia5044.85735340680
35Singapore3481.433217.145896684
36South Korea1459.57147851305184
37Sri Lanka633.571718.71421497306
38Syria310.571341.85718275704
39Taiwan5.2864.85723855008
40Tajikistan0.28609749625
41Thailand9132.7110367.169950844
42Timor6.85771343875
43Turkey27818.929343.485042736
44United Arab Emirates94.143112.2869991083
45Uzbekistan368.429381.14333935765
46Vietnam3702.713432.1498168829
47Yemen19.42923.28630490639
load image