Select a date to review

COVID-19 data 14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-07-23 by countries on South America.

#CountryCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysWeekly Case % Change7-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitantsPopulation
1Argentina12965.71566845195777
2Bolivia962.7141193.5711673029
3Brazil46333.441087.1212559409
4Chile1401.292022.5719116209
5Colombia14914.118530.450882884
6Ecuador876.714939.14317643060
7Guyana54.57173.857786559
8Paraguay640.8571122.297132530
9Peru6102284.1432971846
10Suriname74126.571586634
11Uruguay204.429368.2863473727
12Venezuela905.5711083.4328435943
load image