Select a date to review

COVID-19 data 14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-10-26 by countries in South America.

#CountryCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysWeekly Case % Change7-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitantsPopulation
1Argentina1176.29106145605823
2Bolivia476.571361.85711832936
3Brazil1201510683.1213993441
4Chile1658.571286.5719212362
5Colombia1498.141303.8651265841
6Ecuador224.57128817888474
7Guyana80.286112.143790329
8Paraguay33.28648.2867219641
9Peru840.143720.14333359415
10Suriname180.571344.429591798
11Uruguay175.286160.5713485152
12Venezuela862.2861507.8628704947
load image