Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-10-26 by countries in Asia.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1Georgia1196.551019.151.4110.80510.232470.24
2Armenia511.097665.7392.0519.20412.9952059.21
3Iran106.976113.3892.141.8351.8411476.19
4Lebanon77.85382.5591.330.8860.6541250.53
5Jordan170.026138.5161.281.0711.1271068.85
6Israel97.595.8260.610.1140.683917.316
7Kazakhstan91.49892.371.681.791.692894.501
8Palestine83.86478.3931.031.5321.477889.186
9Malaysia174.7175.9031.172.5632.24871.852
10Turkey348.566327.1160.882.5282.518817.93
11Bahrain15.44430.4790.500.082796.776
12Oman4.2123.8021.350.1910.137787.039
13Azerbaijan221.65202.8131.332.3482.04678.741
14Sri Lanka25.86429.4722.540.6510.857635.149
15Kuwait4.8525.7760.600.099568.55
16Iraq34.70236.0551.120.7530.742559.115
17Indonesia2.2112.4833.380.1270.114518.415
18Mongolia501.309451.0630.483.6044.205507.317
19Maldives211.545226.5240.283.6790.788445.164
20Kyrgyzstan16.89715.8411.470.4530.431401.005
21Nepal19.17418.2021.40.3710.323383.219
22Philippines39.30843.6591.521.2161.422378.912
23Myanmar16.85915.3533.750.4010.433339.05
24India09.5561.3300.248326.586
25Thailand110.163130.5591.010.9440.935269.689
26Saudi Arabia1.8391.4151.60.0570.061248.496
27Vietnam36.62137.7182.430.6520.666222.087
28United Arab Emirates9.0089.4230.290.30.172213.59
29Qatar34.80632.320.2600.049207.813
30Brunei477.882444.880.652.2651.618185.717
31Afghanistan0.7780.9684.650.050.054182.3
32Bangladesh1.661.6851.770.0360.042167.369
33Cambodia6.6098.1352.330.4720.59162.335
34Japan2.4912.3211.060.1190.083144.616
35Syria15.15716.99460.4920.625138.216
36Pakistan2.2912.6122.240.0580.059126.132
37Timor2.9765.1030.6100.10690.038
38Yemen0.5580.63719.130.2620.21160.937
39Singapore555.736590.4040.191.6962.25357.49
40South Korea38.00828.4490.790.1750.27654.517
41Uzbekistan8.98810.8570.710.0880.07238.573
42Taiwan0.1680.2225.1700.00635.506
43Hong Kong0.3970.5491.730028.201
44Tajikistan00.0290.710012.821
45Laos104.34578.3460.150.4070.2137.589
46Bhutan000.11003.847
47China0.0270.0294.78003.21
load image