Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-05-14 by countries on Asia.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1Armenia77.61885.1391.953.3754.4351451.45
2Lebanon065.5951.4102.7841108.94
3Georgia348.443306.7231.344.5125.4431102.23
4Iran120.784178.6852.82.4053.728909.993
5Jordan057.7131.2702.184901.977
6Israel2.3113.6480.760.1160.083737.1
7Palestine065.081.1201.764666.678
8Turkey135.098164.8130.872.8693.11525.273
9Azerbaijan32.15350.5391.451.1841.465468.874
10Bahrain804.545929.4710.379.9914.869430.188
11Oman094.2471.0601.818420.63
12Iraq68.792109.7791.40.6710.739395.55
13Kuwait178.665234.9970.581.6391.773393.625
14Kyrgyzstan30.65547.7781.690.920.963258.576
15Saudi Arabia26.62728.6711.650.3450.365204.918
16India236.302256.7521.092.8192.892192.903
17Qatar84.691128.7720.250.6941.388181.878
18Kazakhstan140.333121.8840.830.0530.175180.649
19Indonesia9.62616.012.760.3910.606174.84
20Philippines61.53456.8161.681.251.12173.004
21Maldives2713.942283.690.229.252.643170.2
22United Arab Emirates146.809157.440.30.3030.274164.402
23Nepal290.595304.2541.066.9675.344160.244
24Syria2.8573.1757.140.3430.496.454
25Japan49.71751.0771.680.640.69889.582
26Pakistan6.93113.2652.230.3760.43388.129
27Bangladesh5.1497.5411.550.1580.23373.484
28Afghanistan7.9636.9734.310.2310.20970.129
29Mongolia168.685178.0110.431.5251.96162.533
30Myanmar0.570.3472.2500.00559.033
31Malaysia127.078131.3770.391.050.83956.294
32Sri Lanka106.896111.7270.671.4481.06143.104
33Yemen0.5360.36919.70.2350.07743.083
34South Korea13.28312.0261.450.0590.08636.981
35Uzbekistan8.69510.7560.6900.0319.929
36Tajikistan000.68009.436
37Cambodia21.41328.3680.680.2990.2828.792
38Thailand32.32135.1920.570.430.3797.851
39Brunei00.981.29006.857
40Timor181.275124.9310.1900.4336.068
41Singapore8.8884.7370.05005.299
42China0.010.014.72003.367
43Bhutan16.84815.9220.08001.296
44Taiwan1.4280.6720.93000.504
45Vietnam0.7810.9970.92000.36
46Laos2.1995.7530.130.1370.0390.275
load image