Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-07-23 by countries on Asia.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1Armenia74.58161.27521.351.0121545.27
2Georgia616.669490.3991.425.0145.0141417.84
3Lebanon060.0071.4300.1261155.82
4Iran259.712271.6452.422.52.5211050.96
5Jordan32.44145.8681.30.3920.756973.524
6Bahrain66.40951.2970.5100.168811.597
7Israel114.493129.9420.7500.215745.996
8Palestine18.03412.9941.140.980.308704.902
9Oman001.2100684.993
10Turkey131.54102.6880.910.7110.628602.58
11Kuwait0218.1380.5802.375530.141
12Azerbaijan36.59123.61.470.2960.169493.334
13Iraq221.393216.5921.181.6411.477451.663
14Maldives170.2214.0710.2800.529403.299
15Kyrgyzstan172.742190.7841.441.5331.598341.345
16Nepal68.02459.4831.430.6180.848332.192
17India023.6181.3400.66303.963
18Indonesia179.403157.5252.615.7254.806294.666
19Kazakhstan0255.0270.9102.891279.282
20Philippines62.33753.1491.7500.541245.398
21Malaysia481.153384.7420.794.4494.37238.46
22Saudi Arabia024.051.5800.275233.097
23Mongolia379.161348.3960.491.831.525232.133
24Qatar39.56944.8250.2700.05208.257
25United Arab Emirates153.785154.7970.290.3030.303193.42
26Sri Lanka61.17770.371.372.0082.001186.894
27Afghanistan6.57620.4994.430.8221.372163.3
28Japan32.27531.1251.750.0550.094119.066
29Myanmar101.195105.3672.55.9925.049118.71
30Bangladesh38.64254.3381.641.0081.202114.464
31Syria00.2617.3700.016108.853
32Pakistan08.6442.2900.116103.847
33Cambodia49.34549.081.722.0341.45373.091
34Thailand208.811175.6040.811.6331.45754.599
35Yemen0.0670.14819.5900.02946
36South Korea025.7271.1100.03140.297
37Taiwan1.0080.9425.050.0840.12632.918
38Hong Kong0.2670.3241.770028.278
39Uzbekistan22.0518.8060.670.1490.12824.47
40Timor40.95725.1380.250019.72
41Tajikistan7.136.3960.800.0912.162
42Brunei09.470.96006.857
43Singapore22.73424.6870.06006.153
44Vietnam046.930.4700.2133.801
45China00.0255.01003.221
46Bhutan15.55213.330.08002.592
47Laos30.65122.6790.1200.020.687
48Macao000000
load image