Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-07-23 by countries on Europe.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1Hungary8.7995.563.7100.0743107.55
2Bosnia and Herzegovina10.9735.8784.710.610.3922948.96
3Czechia19.3320.771.8100.162833.79
4North Macedonia17.289.2573.5200.1372634.66
5Bulgaria19.42914.4334.30.5760.4932618.28
6Montenegro062.5511.6100.6822585.73
7Slovakia7.3265.8873.200.2622295.75
8Belgium0107.8312.2700.0992175.83
9Slovenia27.41828.6551.7100.0692128.98
10Italy85.04562.192.970.2810.2032116
11Croatia42.87233.2672.2800.3832008.4
12Poland2.8542.6692.610.1060.1131987.89
13United Kingdom531.671651.4982.280.9430.8781905.11
14Romania5.4063.8473.170.1040.1191781.19
15Spain666.691550.6141.90.5770.3821737.17
16Portugal372.081326.311.821.5690.9811693.1
17France287.267230.5131.860.4290.291654.4
18Lithuania89.99850.851.570.3670.2621619.59
19Moldova29.522.7362.410.9920.6371546.87
20Sweden45.3535.5331.3400.0711450.7
21Latvia20.14622.3431.8400.6061351.92
22Luxembourg164.543149.0241.1200.2281311.55
23Ukraine29.6824.6852.380.7320.6111264.72
24Switzerland91.39687.6661.530-0.1161258.86
25Greece273.624256.2182.720.6720.6721233.61
26Austria43.52541.051.6400.0321191.38
27Kosovo9.835.8392.100.0741173.96
28Germany22.27217.6422.430.1070.2511092.26
29Netherlands380.802475.1460.970.1750.151055.04
30Serbia29.68628.6570.990.4410.421043.12
31Russia159.496163.2632.55.3725.2371026.46
32Ireland280.692247.9711.7300.2311017.86
33Estonia62.56955.8920.9600958.132
34Malta389.547420.931.2600951.218
35Albania10.7728.9851.8500853.43
36Cyprus0948.6750.4202.252448.196
37Denmark122.233142.0140.8200.025439.038
38Belarus116.72896.4390.771.1641.058357.274
39Finland74.35963.1690.96-0.180.026176.692
40Norway030.120.5900.079147.383
41Iceland254.945158.660.430087.912
load image