Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-05-14 by countries on Europe.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1Hungary123.184106.5033.657.359.4353006.21
2Czechia114.95113.1491.812.9883.3222788.03
3Bosnia and Herzegovina42.67263.1384.447.018.3172737.43
4North Macedonia14.456.9133.357.688.0232488.26
5Bulgaria74.54989.294.177.0527.342481.56
6Montenegro133.745127.6031.587.9615.2322477.46
7Slovakia53.8555.9953.146.0445.8092228.72
8Belgium140.729210.9892.41.6392.2312128.11
9Slovenia228.002230.9561.742.8861.9932075.1
10Italy125.071127.532.993.013.4432049.67
11United Kingdom32.37833.3562.870.2650.1521884.48
12Poland85.92692.8152.57.6637.0431884.21
13Croatia225.564229.5662.29.9879.6041866.87
14Spain135.751114.2472.21.2411.6711696.92
15Portugal44.13235.4042.0200.141667.11
16France104.242213.4791.822.5612.7951592.32
17Romania43.40449.4272.755.4584.561528.93
18Lithuania418.765424.591.554.7753.4111500.21
19Moldova44.86940.8672.372.7272.7271488.86
20Sweden910.165414.9381.380.7921.4431413.47
21Luxembourg277.966175.4971.1701.1411287.59
22Switzerland265.754146.8581.580.2310.4621239.8
23Latvia357.862341.4271.774.2413.8631191.81
24Austria98.486110.4451.641.2211.651160.84
25Kosovo033.9262.0901.1091149.64
26Ukraine175.745127.0642.256.76.0011133.08
27Greece208.096216.0733.035.3735.6471086.25
28Netherlands323.025361.611.090.6421.1921032.4
29Germany123.854120.6162.42.1132.3381026.81
30Ireland85.05885.811.940.810.6651000.65
31Serbia248.068139.9680.945.1442.666976.693
32Malta2.26513.5891.3700944.424
33Estonia209.568227.5520.963.7692.585917.425
34Albania17.02717.971.840.3470.943843.353
35Russia63.98857.2742.332.6522.395775.567
36Denmark164.186171.6840.9400.099431.615
37Cyprus195.228322.2810.494.5672.283395.023
38Belarus117.363106.5230.721.0581.043283.724
39Finland27.79434.911.040.180.232168.029
40Norway78.39576.9990.6500.184142.772
41Iceland32.23412.9770.440084.982
load image