Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-10-26 by countries in Europe.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1Bosnia and Herzegovina250.041191.4714.577.9678.5363500.27
2Bulgaria988.305653.8784.0317.9817.1513398.75
3North Macedonia245.359188.1523.534.8026.4483395.66
4Montenegro862.987734.0171.466.3697.5063303.87
5Hungary176.559221.9193.594.5672.8623177.34
6Czechia397.686310.4491.772.1451.0392857.74
7Romania876.474758.9262.8727.34221.5622378.9
8Slovakia521.909537.52.813.2961.8572368.73
9Slovenia1103.56875.8121.465.2924.0552262.93
10Belgium493.882504.2591.942.1491.4372227.76
11Croatia823.195678.6812.027.355.672227.04
12Italy67.13960.5462.780.7950.5892185.02
13Lithuania890.0081053.691.4511.89710.8342116.47
14United Kingdom641.267656.751.583.8562.0692056.28
15Poland165.701140.1742.572.4611.3642025.03
16Moldova374.004397.0792.2910.1899.4791882.69
17Spain41.20240.8781.741.1120.5711866.24
18Portugal81.53175.181.670.2950.4921784.14
19France100.18681.0781.640.5620.4611753.74
20Kosovo11.2658.0471.8500.081675.7
21Latvia1133.941289.741.514.46211.9371647.62
22Ukraine462.698491.5112.3617.612.3941590.41
23Russia242.982243.3972.797.3677.1151566.57
24Greece412.314325.2562.172.4113.5821514.55
25Sweden223.91465.7471.280.8860.5481476.55
26Switzerland0123.0981.41115.31216.8831399.58
27Serbia1134.881013.220.879.128.6851394.57
28Luxembourg820.713233.8141.0400.451326.37
29Austria372.55387.9211.41.991.3111247.25
30Germany374.277180.3462.112.5860.9421136.64
31Estonia897.2311085.880.86.0374.5281114.56
32Netherlands338.378323.5710.881.1650.6651093.45
33Ireland437.496424.7381.2401.8061077.48
34Albania226.25189.2541.582.7852.3371005.24
35Malta31.09426.0971.2200.278893.961
36Cyprus210.936162.3080.4600.957637.273
37Belarus211.271217.3980.771.6941.725481.422
38Denmark237.043230.1860.710.6880.319465.312
39Finland118.77496.8110.74-0.180.541207.088
40Norway209.308131.9940.440.1830.288163.751
41Iceland273.765221.7580.250096.109
load image