Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-10-26 by countries in World.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1Peru23.77125.1859.111.0490.8145998.85
2Bosnia and Herzegovina250.041191.4714.577.9678.5363500.27
3Bulgaria988.305653.8784.0317.9817.1513398.75
4North Macedonia245.359188.1523.534.8026.4483395.66
5Montenegro862.987734.0171.466.3697.5063303.87
6Hungary176.559221.9193.594.5672.8623177.34
7Czechia397.686310.4491.772.1451.0392857.74
8Brazil62.73156.1472.792.0651.5962833.01
9Argentina31.02725.7922.190.3290.4042540.6
10Colombia27.85529.2232.550.6630.6212479.88
11Georgia1196.551019.151.4110.80510.232470.24
12Romania876.474758.9262.8727.34221.5622378.9
13Slovakia521.909537.52.813.2961.8572368.73
14Slovenia1103.56875.8121.465.2924.0552262.93
15Paraguay8.4494.613.520.1390.0992248.45
16Belgium493.882504.2591.942.1491.4372227.76
17Croatia823.195678.6812.027.355.672227.04
18United States185.822204.6311.624.6114.442219.42
19Mexico023.8637.5701.7232199.38
20Italy67.13960.5462.780.7950.5892185.02
21Lithuania890.0081053.691.4511.89710.8342116.47
22Tunisia16.08612.0413.544.8591.3172112.39
23Armenia511.097665.7392.0519.20412.9952059.21
24United Kingdom641.267656.751.583.8562.0692056.28
25Poland165.701140.1742.572.4611.3642025.03
26Chile60.22286.3282.240.3120.5061961.81
27Moldova374.004397.0792.2910.1899.4791882.69
28Spain41.20240.8781.741.1120.5711866.24
29Ecuador012.5546.3900.1281842.14
30Suriname361.61305.1232.28.44971806.36
31Portugal81.53175.181.670.2950.4921784.14
32France100.18681.0781.640.5620.4611753.74
33Grenada61.93960.6753.388.8485.0561743.13
34Uruguay76.32450.2951.550.2870.2051742.82
35Kosovo11.2658.0471.8500.081675.7
36Panama49.06948.5471.550.9130.6521669.26
37Latvia1133.941289.741.514.46211.9371647.62
38Bahamas075.9432.8805.7591617.48
39Bolivia46.56540.2753.70.1690.3141597.49
40Ukraine462.698491.5112.3617.612.3941590.41
41Russia242.982243.3972.797.3677.1151566.57
42Greece412.314325.2562.172.4113.5821514.55
43South Africa5.5136.793.050.8830.7451482.08
44Sweden223.91465.7471.280.8860.5481476.55
45Iran106.976113.3892.141.8351.8411476.19
46Switzerland0123.0981.41115.31216.8831399.58
47Serbia1134.881013.220.879.128.6851394.57
48Namibia3.86526.6132.7500.5521372.06
49Costa Rica147.303118.4491.252.7243.2521361.54
50Saint Lucia173.535143.3212.01010.0711355.74
51Luxembourg820.713233.8141.0400.451326.37
52Lebanon77.85382.5591.330.8860.6541250.53
53Austria372.55387.9211.41.991.3111247.25
54Belize669.276488.2861.8414.8185.6451190.37
55Trinidad and Tobago153.202163.6872.953.5634.2751179.3
56Guyana83.51101.5852.562.5313.9771137.5
57Germany374.277180.3462.112.5860.9421136.64
58Estonia897.2311085.880.86.0374.5281114.56
59Netherlands338.378323.5710.881.1650.6651093.45
60Ireland437.496424.7381.2401.8061077.48
61Jordan170.026138.5161.281.0711.1271068.85
62Eswatini2.5592.1932.6800.7311059.39
63Honduras63.10222.3882.721.8880.8941014.61
64Albania226.25189.2541.582.7852.3371005.24
65Botswana0115.2521.2900.7751001.99
66Israel97.595.8260.610.1140.683917.316
67Kazakhstan91.49892.371.681.791.692894.501
68Malta31.09426.0971.2200.278893.961
69Palestine83.86478.3931.031.5321.477889.186
70Malaysia174.7175.9031.172.5632.24871.852
71Turkey348.566327.1160.882.5282.518817.93
72Guatemala73.97350.3412.482.6852.826810.8
73Bahrain15.44430.4790.500.082796.776
74Oman4.2123.8021.350.1910.137787.039
75Canada35.17455.2321.690.8930.807758.434
76Fiji028.7961.2901.582745.377
77Jamaica16.47939.062.470.3362.931734.497
78Cuba86.15118.1230.870.8841.262724.63
79Libya93.55474.7691.420.7192.238723.284
80Azerbaijan221.65202.8131.332.3482.04678.741
81Cyprus210.936162.3080.4600.957637.273
82Sri Lanka25.86429.4722.540.6510.857635.149
83Cape Verde5.33925.170.9100.508621.106
84Kuwait4.8525.7760.600.099568.55
85Saint Vincent and the Grenadines0286.3071.3011.555566.195
86Iraq34.70236.0551.120.7530.742559.115
87El Salvador173.6670.8753.161.6881.775550.127
88Indonesia2.2112.4833.380.1270.114518.415
89Mongolia501.309451.0630.483.6044.205507.317
90Barbados1546.711231.410.8913.90311.42497.032
91Belarus211.271217.3980.771.6941.725481.422
92Denmark237.043230.1860.710.6880.319465.312
93Maldives211.545226.5240.283.6790.788445.164
94Kyrgyzstan16.89715.8411.470.4530.431401.005
95Morocco11.387.7431.550.4020.268391.915
96Nepal19.17418.2021.40.3710.323383.219
97Philippines39.30843.6591.521.2161.422378.912
98Dominican Republic59.24969.2261.090.3650.274375.58
99Myanmar16.85915.3533.750.4010.433339.05
100India09.5561.3300.248326.586
101Zimbabwe2.3853.023.520.0660.142309.697
102Lesotho5.0952.7133.040.4630.132304.298
103Thailand110.163130.5591.010.9440.935269.689
104Sao Tome and Principe35.81612.7911.5100250.712
105Saudi Arabia1.8391.4151.60.0570.061248.496
106Vietnam36.62137.7182.430.6520.666222.087
107United Arab Emirates9.0089.4230.290.30.172213.59
108Qatar34.80632.320.2600.049207.813
109Finland118.77496.8110.74-0.180.541207.088
110Zambia0.4760.7471.750.0530.015193.439
111Brunei477.882444.880.652.2651.618185.717
112Afghanistan0.7780.9684.650.050.054182.3
113Djibouti2.9935.4171.3400180.603
114Egypt8.3548.4575.630.4030.434176.245
115Venezuela030.041.200.368167.985
116Bangladesh1.661.6851.770.0360.042167.369
117Mauritania9.0058.1672.1400.06165.86
118Comoros15.7586.7533.4700165.456
119Norway209.308131.9940.440.1830.288163.751
120Cambodia6.6098.1352.330.4720.59162.335
121Japan2.4912.3211.060.1190.083144.616
122Syria15.15716.99460.4920.625138.216
123Gambia1.2060.7473.410.4020.057136.714
124Algeria1.951.7192.860.1120.077132.215
125Pakistan2.2912.6122.240.0580.059126.132
126Mauritius214.38268.5440.925.4972.131125.645
127Malawi0.0510.2473.7200.007116.859
128Equatorial Guinea48.27921.2821.2300.197112.422
129Senegal0.0580.1832.5400.05109.209
130Gabon066.1990.6600.752100.929
131Rwanda3.2392.8081.330.0750.07599.499
132Iceland273.765221.7580.250096.109
133Kenya2.7461.6632.080.0550.07895.716
134Timor2.9765.1030.6100.10690.038
135Somalia06.3665.4900.24573.841
136Guinea-Bissau0.9920.2132.30069.958
137Sudan01.897.6600.19469.006
138Uganda0.6371.5312.5400.03967.907
139Australia71.73880.1471.020.620.5164.719
140Yemen0.5580.63719.130.2620.21160.937
141Mozambique0.5290.4751.280.0310.00959.976
142Cameroon001.60058.771
143Singapore555.736590.4040.191.6962.25357.49
144Haiti03.6512.800.0557.357
145Liberia0.1930.1384.9400.02855.403
146South Korea38.00828.4490.790.1750.27654.517
147Ethiopia4.8194.0711.760.1360.16454.235
148Angola3.0353.5192.660.0290.10150.157
149Congo022.8791.4800.45544.016
150Uzbekistan8.98810.8570.710.0880.07238.573
151Ghana1.8911.8730.90.0630.02336.997
152Papua New Guinea34.43444.6951.1900.3636.736
153Taiwan0.1680.2225.1700.00635.506
154Madagascar0.1410.022.210.1060.01533.876
155Nicaragua27.0053.8581.260030.885
156Togo1.2971.4320.9300.03428.544
157Guinea0.2220.4871.260028.524
158Hong Kong0.3970.5491.730028.201
159Mali0.6231.4043.5200.00726.803
160Cote d'Ivoire0.4810.6971.130.0370.03225.542
161Central African Republic01.1610.870020.325
162Sierra Leone001.890014.862
163Nigeria0.7521.2061.3600.03113.642
164Benin01.3540.650012.931
165Tajikistan00.0290.710012.821
166Eritrea0.8330.7930.660012.495
167Democratic Republic of Congo00.1781.90011.81
168Tanzania00.1882.7800.00211.789
169South Sudan0.5270.6151.0800.03811.686
170Chad003.430010.287
171Burkina Faso00.2261.4500.0339.955
172Niger00.3813.3200.0178.277
173Laos104.34578.3460.150.4070.2137.589
174New Zealand15.84220.1620.47005.761
175Bhutan000.11003.847
176China0.0270.0294.78003.21
177Vanuatu0025003.18
178Burundi0.7342.4360.19003.101
179Kiribati000000
180Samoa000000
181Micronesia (country)000000
182Solomon Islands000000
load image