Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Day 2022-01-24 by countries in World.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1Peru902.5641474.996.872.4283.6576127.33
2Bulgaria1602.081256.783.6819.1411.3724755.35
3Bosnia and Herzegovina1400.97720.0514.2230.94910.6814315.97
4Hungary4144.421381.282.8412.6636.484249.88
5Montenegro1203.722054.881.1817.51510.2364018.78
6North Macedonia343.311795.5483.2110.5638.5743956.48
7Georgia1996.852155.511.397.7899.013701.72
8Czechia1206.112131.741.341.4922.3443454.69
9Croatia448.5922102.051.5310.7810.293295.48
10Slovakia234.711177.041.215.8728.4683243.55
11Romania631.647878.792.942.1432.4723115.26
12Brazil409.485702.642.581.2431.4412914.28
13Lithuania1465.52225.181.271.4875.4172885.65
14Slovenia4173.725064.370.957.2165.6352783.92
15Poland769.823845.9972.280.0535.8092747.47
16Armenia231.796222.0742.2800.3852704.74
17Moldova704.27762.8822.564.973.1952619.76
18Argentina1712.962328.441.56.0523.82619.05
19United States3026.332196.21.215.8966.5732608.78
20Colombia413.901538.7322.34.6233.7542584.12
21Latvia2117.382612.381.412.1434.9742570.52
22Belgium11474.94257.741.024.7282.1372478.87
23Ukraine310.375373.752.611.843.3362435.67
24Italy1286.552865.881.445.8315.8782383.32
25Trinidad and Tobago277.189552.753.1112.82611.4012365.73
26Paraguay3578.16815.2173.1416.8983.722355.93
27Mexico554.574328.4756.53.5471.9442327.48
28United Kingdom1397.461362.60.960.7923.8642258.45
29French Polynesia658.328264.9491.33002251.06
30Russia442.273329.1222.914.44.5852194.32
31Greece1839.111827.661.2610.8969.1052193.48
32Tunisia598.537788.6623.042.8492.2142177.32
33Suriname1458.271365.091.755.0696.2762098.69
34Chile978.38733.5311.991.1970.812057.79
35Spain6533.972617.190.995.4123.0591967.99
36Serbia2189.612302.540.855.0934.3241936.39
37Portugal3221.748850.874.3273.921928.91
38Ecuador1595.33440.0525.212.6270.5831916.26
39France1608.985356.760.775.8293.7271914.63
40Bahamas173.841463.2172.2703.5991836.67
41Uruguay2882.233206.171.064.8783.1561814.84
42Grenada1362.652076.841.8101.2641813.92
43Aruba774.291904.410.618.6589.3291800.46
44Saint Lucia406.7221722.951.6443.3847.7471757.04
45Bolivia1344.21799.8022.528.5355.0341746.9
46Panama4060.862276.641.185.4772.5431734.08
47Kosovo1258.621348.881.631.1220.4811683.39
48South Africa22.18451.7972.647.4612.7931575.98
49Iran90.45257.0982.110.2470.2621555.37
50Austria28322627.820.860.9951.2321548.15
51Sweden4162.833144.520.884.2322.2641542.69
52Belize3442.71862.821.3214.8183.8811536.12
53Estonia3803.232939.420.682.2642.5871515.26
54Namibia039.6992.524.6385.5211512.75
55Luxembourg8659.233443.530.663.1511.5751488.62
56Costa Rica1200.42934.4131.161.9461.2511449.88
57Switzerland10014.53806.920.644.0161.7371448.11
58Guyana218.896958.9131.985.0617.5921439.91
59Lebanon245.969857.1451.11.7732.1531403.28
60Germany1626.611371.261.312.5741.9091394.12
61Curacao479.3811863.780.608.6691310.71
62Jordan1117.73647.1611.141.4611.1691274.51
63Netherlands3763.452857.410.540.4660.5321240.14
64Ireland740.9331142.250.5310.4361.4911221.58
65Eswatini31.5629.2452.010.8530.8531168.57
66Albania577.11767.4091.3301.6911150.39
67Botswana816.773358.5671.048.761.8471069.98
68Honduras154.12972.0462.71.0930.271040.25
69Malta391.397573.8090.813.8757.751034.68
70Turkey788.11826.5640.781.8342.0241012.73
71New Caledonia2793.031076.071.7600978.429
72Malaysia98.059111.0131.120.3050.405973.328
73Kazakhstan476.179724.9591.471.790.549968.204
74Palestine841.701236.6291.042.6811.012968.071
75Barbados1727.451973.730.73.4763.476959.306
76Israel228439728.20.359.4722.506912.819
77Guatemala36.11132.5572.430.2190.728891.623
78Jamaica375.656348.0312.151.6823.027874.065
79Fiji1070.99334.321.2612.1835.221862.776
80Libya335.272199.21.462.1561.704853.053
81Canada419.618323.8241.123.1262.488851.452
82Azerbaijan74.046117.421.360.881.258843.071
83Saint Vincent and the Grenadines404.42578.3171.3817.9746.419826.825
84Bahrain2026.551900.460.4200.082800.208
85Cyprus3141.722073.810.291.1164.624795.754
86Oman315.313288.4561.270.1910.191790.485
87Cuba292.202289.3120.820.3530.328739.298
88Sri Lanka40.79638.0652.540.6510.631712.322
89Cape Verde169.069262.8830.713.5593.814695.852
90Mongolia594.122814.3330.491.2010.386630.166
91Belarus205.87178.0630.821.6941.71629.999
92Denmark6940.636836.420.252.2362.851622.882
93El Salvador526.96275.283.040.3070.504591.701
94Iraq139.779142.9771.130.3160.167590.102
95Kuwait1195.781061.130.490.2310.33574.557
96Indonesia10.5918.7283.360.0250.027521.878
97Maldives4979.583985.720.2201.314496.67
98Philippines223.689256.8821.550.4230.759481.949
99Kyrgyzstan64.269115.3491.460.3020.388430.122
100Morocco73.638188.7161.380.9370.662406.134
101Nepal271.408283.8521.270.1350.173392.891
102Dominican Republic226.042484.4020.790.1830.261391.557
103Vietnam146.299192.4351.711.6811.855375.72
104Myanmar1.6792.3933.6200.016352.334
105India25.275200.9741.240.0640.326351.61
106Zimbabwe19.01619.6982.320.7290.445351.507
107Lesotho69.47420.8422.1500.198319.582
108Thailand96.039168.980.920.1720.243315.321
109Finland000.4600310.722
110Sao Tome and Principe17.908170.7651.1801.919308.913
111Norway3392.473076.730.2200.836258.708
112Saudi Arabia136.896146.5611.360.0570.057252.457
113United Arab Emirates263.135287.270.270.50.343222.098
114Brunei144.9579.9170.6100221.954
115Qatar937.7161114.040.20.6820.439217.026
116Egypt15.83614.3065.440.2690.297214.813
117Zambia15.53938.561.290.2640.257206.124
118Mauritania20.10462.3771.621.0470.688195.179
119Djibouti37.91752.0291.2300188.586
120Mauritius201.03261.7010.9500188.468
121Venezuela59.29372.3771.1500.109188.295
122Afghanistan6.2013.8374.6200.043185.589
123Comoros2.2517.5572.0300178.962
124Cambodia2.362.0322.4900177.913
125Bangladesh89.16264.9221.660.090.072169.798
126Syria2.4082.1975.820.1640.164162.566
127Singapore550.462622.3940.2700.131155.494
128Japan354.325360.4870.830.1350.103146.957
129Algeria49.64538.8582.720.2910.272145.865
130Gambia00300139.529
131Gabon126.8249.7120.6500.063131.647
132Pakistan28.20630.2152.110.0750.059129.316
133Malawi5.2938.2533.010.2540.393128.667
134South Korea166.962138.880.880.4480.585128.408
135Australia2249.942308.720.143.182.532125.251
136Equatorial Guinea28.96823.6471.151.3790.296124.837
137Iceland10385.33845.370.0800119.308
138Senegal4.59411.5312.290.2330.166112.175
139Rwanda14.76328.3741.120.0750.237107.935
140Kenya3.0926.6041.730.0730.153101.081
141Timor0.7440.6380.610090.782
142Somalia65.1619.8415.260081.604
143Guinea-Bissau4.46518.3582.1100.14276.408
144Sudan26.49810.6476.170.2450.05175.797
145Uganda4.6695.5452.170.1910.17973.912
146Laos46.07496.0210.40.1360.58171.415
147Cameroon163.34723.3351.640.5140.07368.579
148Haiti7.7989.1842.7400.03767.841
149Mozambique1.74114.4890.970.0620.1267.127
150Congo18.56113.0311.580065.582
151Papua New Guinea3.7280.5331.640.110.01665.468
152Yemen01.09218.8500.01965.43
153Ethiopia3.4535.2251.570.1780.12561.632
154Liberia6.7563.3643.990.1930.05555.789
155Angola20.06913.8461.9400.09355.638
156Uzbekistan38.1937.6380.720.0590.10145.439
157Ghana5.3269.6840.880.0950.12243.174
158Madagascar54.45511.2422.131.90.27143.022
159Taiwan2.1382.944.630035.674
160Mali3.1176.7612.380.0960.10333.9
161Nicaragua00.8741.2400.02132.675
162Togo1.1796.2850.740.1180.10131.492
163Guinea3.7793.2391.160.1480.08530.821
164Cote d'Ivoire2.6985.1540.9700.09528.795
165Hong Kong9.2684.4831.630028.201
166Eritrea9.71813.091.020.5550.27826.378
167Central African Republic20.7328.4790.800.02922.155
168Burkina Faso01.7611.720.6510.13316.421
169Sierra Leone0.3680.861.650015.354
170Nigeria1.140.8451.240.0090.01114.787
171Democratic Republic of Congo2.5552.3741.510013.834
172Benin21.9263.1320.6200.01113.091
173Tajikistan8.7181.2450.710012.821
174Tanzania16.2284.2492.3200.01912.244
175South Sudan3.692.2840.8200.01312.037
176Niger1.991.0183.450.040.01711.778
177Chad10.8781.5712.690.2960.04211.233
178New Zealand12.09414.4070.330010.144
179Bhutan207.719135.9150.08003.847
180China0.0310.0444.39003.21
181Vanuatu0014.29003.18
182Burundi14.1984.5230.1003.101
183Samoa9.99312.1340000
184Tonga000000
185Kiribati000000
186Macao000000
187Solomon Islands295.45753.5720000
188Micronesia (country)000000
load image