Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-06-24 by countries on World.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1Peru86.22572.4999.385.0655.7025795.04
2Hungary7.1437.7193.710.1040.3553102.58
3Bosnia and Herzegovina7.9256.3144.710.611.1762942.26
4Czechia18.30211.4861.820.1870.4542828.56
5North Macedonia4.84.2513.521.440.6172630.82
6Bulgaria8.92311.1434.281.2950.8642593.67
7Montenegro22.29125.2481.611.5921.1372561.85
8Brazil346.266363.4972.799.568.8292395.29
9Slovakia6.5946.4373.1900.9942289.89
10Belgium73.08345.0772.320.2590.4312170.22
11Slovenia23.08926.1121.7200.552124.65
12Italy4.39914.0472.990.1650.4062106.49
13Argentina541.267405.1072.110.00111.5342023.15
14Colombia648.489562.0442.5313.54112.5782017.1
15Croatia24.60316.8772.280.4870.941995.48
16Poland3.8054.0012.60.6340.6911979.49
17United Kingdom246.074176.8992.730.3090.2171890.11
18United States38.76135.2241.81.030.9491822.28
19Mexico41.41728.1929.311.7141.4141799.92
20Spain96.39774.2812.140.3850.4031727.44
21Romania3.5352.8743.037.5374.8711703.48
22Paraguay258.253244.6342.9215.84315.8631694.49
23Portugal152.598115.5981.960.1960.3081674.95
24Chile181.155251.4022.082.6684.911663.35
25France31.83631.3291.910.6510.5751643.89
26Lithuania23.5121.6731.571.4690.9451607.1
27Uruguay502.918548.2791.511.22710.7341558.27
28Moldova15.61713.9182.410.4960.6371531.99
29Armenia34.75925.6962.010.6750.6751520.3
30Panama278.346216.4331.632.0861.3911506.45
31Sweden37.42860.2591.340.2970.6371447.53
32Bolivia208.172146.6513.827.2825.9971406.15
33Latvia17.49542.8681.821.591.3631325.42
34Georgia164.445163.4421.454.2624.0821310.55
35Luxembourg62.30318.9421.16001306.76
36Switzerland13.86515.5821.550.4620.2151257.13
37Ukraine28.53621.2782.371.5321.0621243.11
38Tunisia334.303225.6853.647.4467.4221218.92
39Ecuador21.31157.8294.760.5671.6361211.64
40Greece43.55736.40331.4391.591209.24
41Austria8.54911.7541.651.2210.3651187.71
42Kosovo26.9047.9092.112.070.371169.3
43Lebanon20.07218.91.440.440.5021147.91
44Germany5.6698.9452.430.7760.6961082.37
45Netherlands42.13641.3191.050.1750.1421051.54
46Serbia11.75713.730.980.8820.7141031.51
47Ireland61.56662.1451.8500.2891010.37
48South Africa271.09219.3463.162.4952.6091001.64
49Iran139.702118.5522.661.7141.453993.81
50Estonia13.56921.8610.9700.215956.625
51Malta6.7944.2061.3700.324951.218
52Jordan57.04146.471.30.980.952950.982
53Costa Rica342.16287.1661.282.7483.421899.273
54Russia136.164120.2332.433.833.353885.863
55Albania0.6950.8941.8500.05853.082
56Suriname296.607331.6742.3613.63713.15835.274
57Belize52.81439.5212.5100.719827.421
58Bahrain175.131243.8070.52.3515.289783.976
59Israel25.30211.5040.760.1160.033742.761
60Palestine019.071.1400.28696.865
61Honduras116.61299.3332.683.5342.712694.525
62Canada19.36820.281.840.4770.598693.177
63Bahamas059.941.9701.453620.474
64Turkey67.6266.2210.920.70.686585.932
65Eswatini42.23520.0713.580.8620.246584.4
66Guyana420.82151.112.347.6283.088582.283
67Oman369.324386.5851.116.2666.21557.707
68Trinidad and Tobago158.629150.3612.475.0027.758553.773
69Cape Verde116.909102.520.881.7991.285512.601
70Namibia547.047484.1341.6221.6469.67503.362
71Guatemala109.79377.9933.12.7352.751496.44
72Azerbaijan5.034.7481.4800.085489.685
73Botswana716.101257.8761.6211.0569.416465.635
74Libya26.77831.4771.660.2910.312463.523
75Saint Lucia038.8981.603.112457.444
76Kuwait412.358412.9260.552.1072.041445.609
77Denmark29.86833.2470.8600.074437.139
78Cyprus199.795119.0610.500426.99
79Iraq151.482129.5081.30.7710.668422.624
80Maldives392.199349.3850.2801.586382.949
81El Salvador021.7833.030.7710.793362.462
82Jamaica15.53416.3062.12.3641.254354.253
83Dominican Republic81.30696.4111.180.7370.632348.547
84Belarus83.18168.3040.751.0581.013326.161
85Nepal54.12465.931.420.8241.574306.073
86Kyrgyzstan125.993116.6871.660.7660.92300.114
87India37.4438.4731.310.9631.017285.006
88Morocco13.11310.5931.750.2980.155251.012
89Saudi Arabia36.04935.5651.610.4020.39222.038
90Philippines55.00950.5861.740.9860.991219.344
91Indonesia75.21854.1712.721.2981.147204.549
92Qatar36.44552.2130.270.3470.298203.744
93Kazakhstan81.11166.2140.750.2660.084187.36
94United Arab Emirates218.495204.8310.290.2020.491179.467
95Finland22.19916.451.0200.052174.887
96Sao Tome and Principe4.5633.9111.5700168.826
97Comoros01.153.7300167.894
98Barbados17.3998.9481.1600163.552
99Djibouti01.7351.3400.145156.882
100Egypt4.1345.0025.730.3420.338156.37
101Lesotho014.5372.9500.2153.577
102Mongolia692.739713.9610.473.3553.573150.383
103Norway60.13436.1540.6100.053146.092
104Malaysia180.467168.0910.662.5952.291145.863
105Sri Lanka90.64599.9781.132.1022.595131.414
106Japan13.16511.5331.840.3320.309115.049
107Zimbabwe55.57532.4783.861.1440.596114.984
108Afghanistan40.45947.714.062.2092.239114.364
109Saint Vincent and the Grenadines81.1248.9290.5400108.16
110Cuba165.981143.4550.691.4131.085106.74
111Venezuela79.82944.1091.141.1960.588106.309
112Syria2.2282.4167.350.2290.22106.225
113Mauritania8.3887.9582.3500.092103.879
114Zambia195.497142.7951.323.3182.564100.903
115Pakistan4.7174.322.320.1990.155100.284
116Equatorial Guinea2.8513.2581.380085.532
117Iceland000.440084.982
118Bangladesh36.78427.6261.590.4920.45484.207
119Algeria8.0738.352.670.2050.20883.67
120Gambia3.7241.7732.990074.897
121Gabon08.0870.6400.12871.437
122Senegal5.1964.0192.7200.00969.219
123Kenya13.78110.5131.950.4460.27665.797
124Sudan0.8210.6877.5200.04262.715
125Malawi5.4363.8613.340.0520.10561.579
126Myanmar14.46410.3612.170.110.06660.191
127Cameroon00.8561.6400.03849.725
128Somalia0.440.3065.210048.763
129Yemen0.2350.17219.640.0340.02445.464
130South Korea12.3669.8951.310.020.03639.185
131Ethiopia0.8611.0261.560.0350.04237.368
132Australia0.7840.6442.990035.686
133Guinea-Bissau2.5411.8151.80035.061
134Haiti09.3212.200.33834.028
135Madagascar0.1810.6812.1500.06732.682
136Rwanda68.17450.141.180.3860.27631.037
137Congo02.7441.3200.07829.72
138Cambodia39.17739.1691.091.0770.96629.487
139Nicaragua04.8312.3900.02228.53
140Hong Kong0.9340.4571.760028.011
141Mozambique14.117.8751.170.1920.08727.611
142Angola2.7083.4862.310.0910.1326.806
143Mali0.2470.2263.6500.01425.925
144Ghana0.7420.8300.01825.553
145Thailand58.85451.0090.760.4440.4525.43
146Taiwan5.4164.8294.20.2520.64825.402
147Liberia013.2473.3700.42421.749
148Uzbekistan13.20612.2670.670.030.04321.602
149Central African Republic01.1241.370020.291
150Papua New Guinea04.4711.0100.09619.336
151Uganda27.91825.9911.030.6340.74617.074
152Togo01.1560.9300.01715.461
153Timor34.8941.7160.220.7580.10815.169
154Fiji333.54209.5580.4601.11614.502
155Mauritius08.7621.010014.154
156Guinea2.7412.0020.7100.01112.792
157Cote d'Ivoire00.460.6400.01611.714
158Sierra Leone24.06910.7811.690.3760.0910.906
159Chad00.0613.510010.593
160Nigeria0.1260.1791.2700.00110.275
161South Sudan2.3230.6131.060010.274
162Democratic Republic of Congo4.2763.7612.30.0560.04810.004
163Tajikistan00.7490.67009.436
164Grenada000.62008.887
165Benin00.3541.2700.0128.579
166Burkina Faso0.0480.0961.2500.0078.037
167Niger0.1240.1063.53007.973
168Brunei01.9591.17006.857
169Singapore3.9313.1010.0600.0245.983
170Eritrea17.218.9330.3700.0815.921
171New Zealand0.4150.3260.95005.392
172Vanuatu0025003.256
173China0.0170.0165.05003.221
174Bhutan46.65622.9580.05001.296
175Vietnam3.4313.1890.50.0210.0160.74
176Burundi2.8592.8350.15000.673
177Laos0.550.9030.14000.412
178Tanzania004.13000.352
179Samoa000000
180Solomon Islands000000
181Micronesia (country)000000
182Kiribati000000
load image