Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-04-19 by countries on World.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1Czechia77.505287.1691.789.8988.1912664.31
2Hungary277.423413.283.3720.39324.742627.34
3Bosnia and Herzegovina658.373281.1154.1545.7219.6382419.52
4Montenegro229.277290.2351.514.3312.9652289.58
5Bulgaria350.294281.6663.9631.2316.3042218.05
6North Macedonia64.799356.2213.0416.814.8112149.39
7Belgium140.643300.7252.53.023.4392052.01
8Slovakia17.034128.1872.9712.08914.1822046.29
9Slovenia115.444379.6591.793.8482.8172004.4
10Italy146.588234.8593.025.2266.2161939.12
11United Kingdom44.98737.4962.890.0880.3751878.5
12Brazil144.073306.3932.686.33713.4851762.72
13Peru308.172235.9893.3722.4439.9961745.03
14United States203.37202.5191.791.4292.1551715.06
15Portugal21.57648.4192.040.0980.3921661.91
16Spain450.67177.5162.252.5881.7631649.07
17Mexico10.14527.7779.210.9853.0631647.88
18Poland192.937410.2272.312.66913.7851641.71
19Croatia99.872531.0952.149.59.3261607.93
20France98.433480.2361.896.5594.2871487.05
21Panama47.04874.5611.710.2320.7281434.38
22Moldova84.532156.4572.274.9586.4451385.98
23Lithuania220.77390.91.613.6733.8311384.86
24Romania91.903167.6922.567.7458.4141371.32
25Sweden0604.5271.5302.3621365.25
26Colombia278.856320.6212.588.2547.2771351.1
27Chile346.408361.8472.235.2315.9341322.28
28Argentina452.719513.5632.195.4874.8011315.96
29Armenia100.566264.721.875.7376.8461314.44
30Luxembourg635.807288.4641.211.5983.1951255.64
31Switzerland566.749234.0291.651.5020.9081215.65
32Austria235.055263.1461.672.6653.4261101.66
33Latvia107.094281.5941.841.594.9991090.02
34Bolivia111.02589.074.361.5422.4111085.06
35Kosovo0392.1092.0608.2781076.17
36Lebanon145.778283.4771.364.9815.3581019.57
37Ecuador0.964109.2544.9103.2791003.4
38Netherlands417.92453.7031.191.3421.4091000.88
39Georgia144.892257.161.332.5072.364989.929
40Ireland81.61574.6721.9801.475979.384
41Germany138.63243.0282.543.5932.655959.05
42Ukraine151.599303.0742.085.0538.96954.754
43Malta135.888118.0931.3602.265926.305
44Greece154.081271.283.017.4837.936915.279
45South Africa12.54520.2333.430.3540.966906.393
46Serbia382.683415.6640.915.1445.312885.578
47Tunisia132.926170.6873.423.5545.959831.315
48Estonia171.876359.5820.936.0316.785829.226
49Albania34.74958.3781.811.7371.291815.554
50Jordan343.914282.5741.26.0776.343814.259
51Belize50.29919.762.5300799.757
52Iran289.858285.7092.974.7384.024799.234
53Paraguay319.382298.4522.139.9549.914754.851
54Israel19.75617.4950.760.6930.611732.594
55Russia58.00558.8412.242.3232.566713.834
56Canada270.785231.3032.081.0071.185626.594
57Costa Rica443.649232.5651.345.4972.272608.349
58Palestine299.721319.6311.085.8814.593597.285
59Eswatini02.9553.6400.246578.367
60Uruguay658.946816.7431.1818.13618.013567.402
61Honduras74.91580.6412.460.6061.471501.08
62Bahamas399.239120.2441.9801.453493.327
63Turkey653.896711.4530.844.0433.532430.014
64Denmark127.931125.021.010.6910.395424.709
65Libya84.99178.7541.691.7461.663423.21
66Azerbaijan98.134204.5391.382.863.17411.177
67Guatemala17.58277.6663.41.1161.762404.174
68Saint Lucia98.02449.791.5610.8923.89375.758
69Iraq193.3184.8681.531.1190.955373.572
70Oman273.958235.0171.042.352.825370.108
71Bahrain592.39620.3470.363.5263.19352.613
72Cape Verde289.575389.7820.941.7992.312347.13
73Guyana48.312129.3162.2802.543344.539
74Kuwait353.583326.7550.561.8731.472340.939
75Cyprus938.464823.3170.523.4253.425335.655
76El Salvador023.5223.080.4630.529320.372
77Suriname064.5331.9501.218318.768
78Dominican Republic37.05845.9871.310.3690.395315.453
79Botswana266.62476.4211.535.5281.276290.863
80Belarus93.869124.4080.71.0581.058257.479
81Jamaica83.07666.2381.651.3512.46245.512
82Morocco3.73914.2121.770.190.166242.532
83Kyrgyzstan32.49437.7281.690.920.591238.344
84Namibia46.4455.4361.2901.63237.71
85Saudi Arabia27.86227.3411.680.3160.283196.301
86Kazakhstan135.327143.8410.960.160.175175.43
87Comoros04.9283.8200167.894
88Finland28.15551.7981.060.7220.438160.809
89Sao Tome and Principe05.2151.5400159.7
90Indonesia18.10419.5732.710.5230.476159.281
91United Arab Emirates182.298191.8450.310.2020.332157.324
92Barbados10.43924.8561.1600153.112
93Lesotho5.1350.7342.950.4670.067147.508
94Philippines87.71690.6311.70.8031.172146.449
95Qatar310.997321.2110.21.3882.529133.978
96India187.802168.8941.181.2760.981130.818
97Norway95.5599.0550.660.1840.58130.782
98Maldives290.449212.4850.2600.793129.5
99Egypt8.3268.2075.880.3910.406124.865
100Djibouti50.60777.3571.133.0362.747120.445
101Trinidad and Tobago17.14953.3871.720.7150.817110.04
102Nepal42.11226.3581.080.2750.186106.086
103Zimbabwe7.2665.3064.100.106104.488
104Mauritania2.7963.2872.50.2150.12397.642
105Saint Vincent and the Grenadines016.7390.550090.133
106Iceland126.00725.9550.460084.982
107Syria7.8287.7386.840.5710.5883.197
108Japan17.9832.9191.790.150.26776.133
109Equatorial Guinea04.0731.460075.553
110Pakistan24.6523.9042.150.620.53974.484
111Algeria3.7173.7792.640.1140.08572.062
112Gambia06.9752.9700.11870.345
113Venezuela49.40944.1241.040.7030.65367.696
114Zambia1.3056.8231.360.0540.0767.233
115Afghanistan2.6972.4074.40.180.06265.402
116Senegal2.3293.0372.7400.10265.158
117Bangladesh25.93427.1191.450.680.58663.738
118Gabon78.17768.10.621.3480.44961.104
119Malawi0.9410.7473.350.0520.05259.54
120Myanmar0.2940.1262.250058.923
121Sudan03.8746.911.6650.7152.019
122Cuba93.58590.6340.560.530.80746.881
123Kenya4.48215.2441.650.3720.35346.512
124Malaysia64.20366.0260.370.2470.23442.823
125Somalia15.4156.8135.090.5030.53942.66
126Yemen1.5421.97319.320.2010.30737.954
127Australia0.9020.7113.080035.686
128Cameroon016.5641.4500.10835.373
129South Korea10.70812.5581.560.020.07535.148
130Guinea-Bissau02.3231.780033.537
131Ethiopia13.94415.7651.390.1910.22929.505
132Sri Lanka14.4311.4150.640.0930.14728.954
133Nicaragua01.12.6600.02227.172
134Mozambique0.81.9931.160.0640.04125.596
135Congo001.3800.05225.19
136Rwanda3.5524.4011.360.0770.1125.169
137Ghana02.0640.8400.07824.813
138Haiti00.9771.940-0.01322.013
139Mali3.7048.0633.350.3950.1921.777
140Madagascar21.41521.9621.680.3610.23719.934
141Uzbekistan9.0237.9730.7300.01719.062
142Angola3.9254.2122.30.0610.03917.13
143Liberia004.160016.806
144Mongolia399.903330.8340.210.611.04615.557
145Central African Republic08.7551.300.0315.529
146Togo2.4168.9560.960.1210.06914.495
147Mauritius01.1231.250011.795
148Guinea11.5746.3090.6400.02210.508
149Cote d'Ivoire0.3791.8580.600.03210.387
150Chad0.1220.5833.5900.01710.289
151South Sudan01.1741.090010.184
152Papua New Guinea23.91921.5550.910.2240.35110.171
153Nigeria0.340.3231.25009.998
154Sierra Leone1.2540.5371.96009.903
155Tajikistan000.68009.436
156Grenada17.7752.5390.64008.887
157Democratic Republic of Congo00.662.57008.318
158Niger00.2953.700.0067.849
159Benin01.1311.2500.0247.836
160Uganda0.3940.6930.820.0220.0067.411
161Burkina Faso0.9091.0871.1700.0077.367
162Brunei00.6531.36006.857
163New Zealand0.2070.2961005.392
164Singapore3.4194.2240.05005.128
165China0.0150.0184.74003.366
166Eritrea12.9712.860.28002.82
167Cambodia37.32321.3440.640.120.1282.692
168Fiji00.6372.78002.231
169Timor47.02534.890.1500.1081.517
170Thailand19.91420.7370.240.0430.0141.49
171Bhutan5.1847.4060.1001.296
172Burundi03.8810.17000.505
173Taiwan0.1260.1081.02000.462
174Vietnam0.0620.1261.25000.36
175Tanzania004.13000.352
176Samoa000000
177Micronesia (country)000000
178Vanuatu000000
179Solomon Islands00.2080000
180Laos00.1180000
load image