Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Day 2021-12-06 by countries in World.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1Peru036.1658.9801.0066036.65
2Bulgaria351.765273.6324.1230.1615.2254213.64
3Bosnia and Herzegovina393.141187.8814.5928.4979.8493916.09
4Montenegro249.98349.8351.473.1847.0513711.48
5Hungary2356.09902.2953.0850.75719.0543696.33
6North Macedonia47.535156.053.528.1636.1053677.03
7Czechia591.7261527.71.59.60411.1763148.66
8Georgia446.759950.4491.4315.8315.5433117.51
9Romania41.98165.6793.22.8235.7582987.96
10Brazil20.49141.8752.780.5050.9132877.4
11Croatia178.359959.6241.7812.49515.5052760.89
12Slovakia849.5211967.691.2113.55114.6242728.57
13Armenia32.007129.8562.262.6957.5082591.2
14Slovenia372.825853.9581.237.6977.6282558.78
15Argentina54.31346.1632.180.7460.3952558.45
16Lithuania175.102627.5411.435.5767.5952551.06
17Colombia33.12142.9532.530.80.972512.8
18United States579.37360.1781.64.1424.7362372.2
19Belgium3562.41466.811.4613.0674.3352348.54
20Moldova123.011129.2592.526.715.4672297.2
21Latvia123.197369.6661.665.3569.3352290.92
22Paraguay23.1318.4293.560.4160.1982282.52
23Poland350.557618.7572.330.6619.9972267.38
24Mexico018.3117.5701.3742266.22
25Italy157.27243.2392.621.5241.2972224.49
26Ukraine116.066257.7632.566.16610.9412162.61
27United Kingdom758.66690.7911.380.6741.7762142.02
28Tunisia013.5733.5400.4312128.14
29Chile78.12794.3072.171.5611.3982005.53
30Suriname72.6655.2792.35.0691.9311983.79
31Russia216.356220.52.877.9168.1011898.26
32Spain0149.8551.6900.4611885.95
33Ecuador138.58121.8346.3313.0812.1161871.82
34Portugal217.94346.4821.591.3771.71824.46
35Greece475.086550.5181.9311.6678.941804.69
36France5.284613.6871.50.0441.111783.81
37Bahamas35.27227.3543.0925.19412.2371776.2
38Grenada8.84826.5453.38001769.68
39Uruguay51.07465.5431.530.5740.2461760.61
40Serbia227.751263.0930.945.536.6111739.78
41Panama050.1781.5400.3911682.95
42Kosovo2.2454.4891.8500.161674.98
43Bolivia107.83598.9253.532.1131.0381626.56
44Trinidad and Tobago570.767543.283313.53914.9641625.37
45Iran39.46941.3792.120.9060.9511532.15
46Saint Lucia75.92145.7082.1601.5491529.28
47South Africa106.276177.0092.960.150.3641498.53
48Sweden0186.9631.2500.3521493.09
49Belize355.63171.4651.9122.2274.9391452.16
50Costa Rica44.9529.2991.291.1680.8621424
51Austria511.441810.3131.075.3086.6191420.31
52Luxembourg1472.87607.3770.977.8762.4751394.11
53Namibia034.0122.7500.0551381.34
54Estonia227.138370.190.811.5092.9111377.16
55Switzerland2741.671020.991.093.9012.0491333.83
56Lebanon121.729232.5681.291.4771.4561297.8
57Guyana72.12270.8572.642.5312.8921275.42
58Germany218.378620.421.661.3833.2181230.51
59Netherlands1222.491266.720.722.0382.9531173.52
60Jordan565.877456.311.22.5322.8241147.82
61Ireland584.197931.8720.9601.5771145.32
62Albania59.869107.0091.541.741.1441084.26
63Eswatini295.982154.6322.61001064.51
64Honduras05.5652.7500.1421034.68
65Botswana104.28728.8431.240.4170.1191009.49
66Kazakhstan29.00839.2431.692.790.978944.882
67Malaysia130.033153.1211.151.1591.229935.191
68Palestine143.98559.2461.041.340.574922.31
69Turkey235.564253.2810.872.1992.322917.386
70Malta156.946189.8861.1700906.801
71Israel81.26156.7980.610.5380.215883.543
72Guatemala2.13717.7692.580.3290.462876.28
73Barbados364.953520.3690.926.9515.958834.179
74Jamaica22.53315.0862.6300.913810.503
75Bahrain14.318.630.500797.348
76Libya68.83666.9071.460.8621.047790.252
77Oman1.7232.5441.3500787.422
78Canada131.52883.2271.640.8670.495784.23
79Azerbaijan57.222144.3891.341.5652.096780.86
80Fiji21.0438.861.3300.158771.958
81Cuba9.18910.6540.860.0880.126734.261
82Saint Vincent and the Grenadines0125.8211.3502.568683.029
83Sri Lanka34.46934.2632.551.071.037673.759
84Cyprus787.942586.4130.441.1161.276671.871
85Cape Verde5.33921.8650.9100.508624.665
86Mongolia092.4270.5300.601605.836
87El Salvador003.160.460.263580.808
88Iraq14.93515.6561.150.4370.333580.461
89Kuwait7.6246.5020.600569.474
90Belarus138.941178.5470.781.4831.649548.139
91Indonesia0.470.883.380.0330.029520.607
92Denmark1243.01825.0290.571.721.794510.725
93Maldives288.805216.8010.281.841.314469.078
94Philippines3.4133.5751.751.0181.284445.749
95Kyrgyzstan5.1297.8451.50.3020.366416.393
96Morocco1.3923.2821.5600.05395.986
97Nepal8.028.2271.40.0670.091388.982
98Dominican Republic21.1821.3231.0300.104384.527
99Myanmar4.2157.0563.650.0910.128349.341
100India05.511.3700.467339.841
101Zimbabwe045.6243.3900.038312.082
102Lesotho04.6323.0400.066307.077
103Thailand50.39375.9720.980.4430.537300.168
104Vietnam148.632144.90122.2722.078269.77
105Sao Tome and Principe01.2791.500250.712
106Saudi Arabia1.2170.951.610.0280.044250.278
107Finland614.956232.1410.714.1451.236249.263
108Brunei36.23746.5910.6400.324221.954
109United Arab Emirates4.8045.7190.290.10.043215.092
110Qatar55.96353.4770.2500208.495
111Norway489.422609.6540.380.5491.202200.526
112Egypt8.3548.7755.710.4120.491199.217
113Zambia0.7931.3361.740.0530.008193.862
114Mauritius51.82986.3811.0800188.468
115Djibouti00.571.390.9980.285187.588
116Afghanistan1.3560.8574.650.10.029183.656
117Venezuela018.0261.1900.244180.91
118Mauritania5.44511.0992.130.4190.329176.331
119Cambodia0.9441.3492.460.1770.236174.845
120Comoros1.1267.2363.321.1260.161169.958
121Bangladesh1.6661.4681.780.0240.021168.397
122Syria4.9255.0115.710.2740.297152.224
123Japan0.4280.8251.060.0080.007145.663
124Singapore121.388167.3080.280.7331.388139.908
125Gambia2.4130.5173.4200137.519
126Algeria4.3264.222.890.1790.15136.967
127Pakistan1.031.622.240.0310.036127.815
128Gabon14.9210.5940.750.4390.125123.309
129Equatorial Guinea01.9711.2900.197120.699
130Malawi0.8140.6983.7200.015117.418
131Senegal0.4070.3662.5500.008109.675
132Iceland899.93362.8010.1900101.934
133Rwanda1.130.9151.3400.011101.156
134Kenya0.5821.2732.0900.00397.025
135Timor00.6380.620090.782
136Somalia00.3065.7700.03581.359
137Australia55.60757.1520.940.3490.32780.075
138South Korea96.5297.6790.821.2470.92777.127
139Guinea-Bissau00.2842.3100.07173.927
140Sudan15.1644.2757.240.8020.18871.255
141Uganda2.1430.7062.550.0420.01269.095
142Cameroon01.8581.6800.06866.264
143Haiti11.095.7312.930.260.14964.982
144Yemen0.2950.18319.480.0330.02864.118
145Congo01.6411.870062.577
146Mozambique2.3632.0961.280060.349
147Papua New Guinea07.0181.5500.07860.314
148Ethiopia1.011.1971.830.0340.06557.722
149Liberia0.9650.1654.920055.403
150Angola00.4382.6600.00851.129
151Uzbekistan6.5716.2770.730.0880.09341.873
152Ghana10.2731.4680.940.5990.08638.699
153Taiwan0.4190.3955.090035.548
154Madagascar02.3622.1700.02534.192
155Nicaragua02.1741.2300.02131.78
156Mali2.6854.1583.4400.08229.632
157Guinea001.260028.673
158Togo1.2971.0950.920028.662
159Laos120.471160.1960.260.4070.85228.458
160Hong Kong0.6620.6811.710028.201
161Cote d'Ivoire0.0740.6021.1400.01126.096
162Central African Republic00.9870.860020.529
163Eritrea7.2195.6720.8200.0416.938
164Sierra Leone001.890014.862
165Nigeria0.790.4571.3900.00314.096
166Burkina Faso01.9211.7900.03313.304
167Benin00.1490.650012.931
168Tajikistan000.710012.821
169Democratic Republic of Congo5.8350.9651.890.0650.00912.048
170Tanzania00.0212.780011.87
171South Sudan1.6690.8541.040011.686
172Chad05.0343.1700.05110.701
173Niger0.4380.583.720.1190.03410.505
174New Zealand18.93623.7880.35008.589
175Bhutan00.1830.11003.847
176China0.0650.0584.67003.21
177Vanuatu0016.67003.18
178Burundi2.7740.6760.19003.101
179Samoa000000
180Tonga000000
181Solomon Islands000000
182Micronesia (country)000000
183Kiribati000000
load image