Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-09-16 by countries in World.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1Peru32.01525.219.190.9291.1565962.06
2Hungary47.53933.6753.690.4150.5633126.17
3Bosnia and Herzegovina277.313221.4134.529.1938.0983113.57
4North Macedonia267.446245.2223.4313.44412.5533057.15
5Montenegro1162.33986.2711.466.3698.4162901.04
6Bulgaria249.976219.2574.159.71510.1292881.98
7Czechia48.8637.6571.810.4660.122836.67
8Brazil160.78573.5122.83.0332.7182753.57
9Argentina54.66449.6742.182.8943.1392501.9
10Colombia28.94730.7972.550.5660.8422453.52
11Slovakia67.75777.5933.1400.2622301.16
12Paraguay18.4227.7373.510.8311.822232.8
13Belgium202.797173.742.090.6880.5772191.65
14Slovenia638.373482.0951.63.3671.6492158.06
15Italy84.73176.2332.821.110.9492156.24
16Georgia546.765602.2961.4210.80512.7432108.16
17Croatia335.403257.4582.182.2052.3452075.63
18Mexico54.04575.9247.623.3394.6042075.41
19Tunisia95.679207.6233.53.8544.6682042.85
20United States474.466452.9221.610.1925.7222012.53
21Poland19.15514.4912.610.2650.2081996.56
22United Kingdom390.267436.1741.832.3312.0271981.23
23Chile30.55323.6012.271.6660.9961941.09
24Romania232.175161.6653.113.7123.0991844.75
25Spain87.17571.2161.742.1611.5921834.18
26Ecuador12.9698.6176.443.8011.3421820.11
27Lithuania494.449365.1811.524.0895.8421766.26
28Portugal104.446102.3111.690.590.7311759.26
29Uruguay41.03142.6711.560.2870.3691734.79
30France196.435123.0021.660.5621.1991724.4
31Armenia257.401208.2122.026.4015.151709.83
32Panama85.12972.6741.551.5981.7611635.48
33Moldova320.326216.0952.352.4853.2311632.44
34Bolivia025.573.7500.9051573.24
35Kosovo190.4228.0961.87.2439.6831479.22
36Sweden118.404104.5821.291.280.7171452.04
37South Africa70.18472.2662.995.183.4551428.65
38Latvia319.24243.9451.772.1432.6021409.8
39Greece223.899214.3942.34.1464.051384.08
40Iran211.94236.2382.165.3285.271365.09
41Ukraine139.18788.112.392.7841.9521337.71
42Namibia41.35531.5272.737.3431.8771335.73
43Suriname1029.07875.7812.213.5188.691331.54
44Russia132.189125.3482.75.3055.2291318.19
45Luxembourg160.677125.5711.0800.2251313.77
46Switzerland260.111259.2761.341.2620.7541261.09
47Lebanon95.581107.2511.330.8861.4141214.92
48Austria243.059229.3631.511.5480.7581202.03
49Bahamas0236.1072.3705.7591181.62
50Costa Rica564.501428.1781.185.8385.5041151.77
51Serbia1117.19960.590.914.5564.1151126.3
52Germany140.83499.8852.250.7510.5911107.34
53Netherlands129.097131.8420.920.4660.3741076.33
54Ireland755.583260.1181.3900.6881039.35
55Jordan88.03299.2861.31.1691.1821030.87
56Eswatini81.88576.5242.643.4123.4121018.45
57Estonia384.851328.3630.893.7731.401996.085
58Trinidad and Tobago193.819139.6632.914.2754.784995.458
59Botswana2756.5511.7191.362.5031.073977.374
60Belize471.704327.7582.129.8795.645960.695
61Honduras086.2572.6502.499934.116
62Albania327.888300.7881.62.0881.591892.119
63Guyana378.323276.5582.442.5317.953889.503
64Malta48.58573.2941.223.8871.666878.414
65Israel704.3411015.320.621.4792.47849.282
66Bahrain36.60747.9650.5100793.916
67Kazakhstan174.625179.5211.6204.573791.315
68Oman7.84910.531.350.3830.219783.401
69Saint Lucia732.1630.6131.3616.2698.522753.792
70Palestine478.866417.7051.022.8722.489741.18
71Canada122.702115.1061.740.5520.702719.162
72Turkey330.634296.6470.93.0812.911716.146
73Guatemala60.658158.5372.482.632.842707.238
74Malaysia574.045566.5091.0910.55612.505682.05
75Libya151.325153.6861.361.5811.704643.813
76Azerbaijan376.296271.7591.335.8694.29609.096
77Fiji218.186160.5941.14.431.74602.504
78Cyprus0106.660.4601.287601.348
79Jamaica165.464191.3112.273.6993.988594.593
80Cuba674.001699.120.856.8926.879583.256
81Cape Verde133.475143.3910.895.3392.288581.953
82Kuwait13.39912.7720.590.2310.264562.775
83Sri Lanka105.641139.9382.375.4896.333549.697
84Iraq95.26696.3691.11.2631.214526.55
85Indonesia11.3814.453.350.8580.932506.289
86El Salvador034.6053.081.5341.556470.354
87Denmark55.90669.6680.740.3440.369450.863
88Belarus208.305197.5940.781.3771.271420
89Maldives158.199203.1360.2700417.571
90Grenada4618.861913.781.4170.78740.45407.026
91Kyrgyzstan14.33212.9531.450.4530.388389.388
92Nepal39.25935.6341.410.3710.477370.751
93Morocco65.12363.1571.511.2321.549368.86
94Dominican Republic25.01426.111.140.2740.143367.455
95Philippines190.739183.0631.562.4851.653324.349
96Mongolia0827.3340.403.519322.592
97India017.6721.3300.197318.591
98Myanmar32.66139.9513.831.5511.574307.795
99Zimbabwe18.88412.4193.580.5960.369302.143
100Saudi Arabia14.3462.4621.580.990.166244.619
101Thailand198.625195.4171.042.6882.496213.764
102United Arab Emirates56.4564.4860.280.10.172207.085
103Qatar45.38446.3590.2600206.106
104Zambia5.6025.3381.7500.098192.171
105Finland87.77480.8990.780.180.257189.606
106Sao Tome and Principe407.407157.3341.4101.919188.034
107Barbados246.778296.4320.863.4761.49187.69
108Lesotho002.800186.655
109Afghanistan1.9581.8684.650.2260.093180.317
110Vietnam106.847116.4662.52.4352.845167.314
111Comoros1.1261.2863.5800165.456
112Bangladesh11.19611.4361.760.3070.271163.009
113Egypt5.4584.7495.730.1250.116162.299
114Mauritania14.65918.4892.160.2090.539159.368
115Djibouti32.92819.3861.3100156.656
116Norway179.668185.1570.4700.366153.871
117Venezuela37.06732.3391.210.5920.388147.884
118Japan36.69952.9481.020.460.456135.271
119Gambia02.73.3400.115132.693
120Algeria4.9085.4882.810.4710.423126.657
121Cambodia40.89438.8792.030.6490.599122.622
122Pakistan13.00213.2342.220.3020.312120.213
123Saint Vincent and the Grenadines485.31285.0240.501.284116.834
124Syria9.7948.3416.980.3830.344115.126
125Malawi2.1891.8543.680.2540.16114.568
126Senegal1.3371.7362.50.1740.133107.058
127Iceland113.58384.8760.290096.109
128Equatorial Guinea186.91176.7551.240.690.78894.49
129Kenya9.2937.9322.020.2180.25290.223
130Rwanda31.86131.4521.260.6780.4389.858
131Gabon057.1720.6400.31376.355
132Timor52.08868.5650.541.4881.48875.9
133Uganda2.0582.4072.560.1910.12466.103
134Guinea-Bissau5.4586.7342.1500.42564.5
135Sudan0.980.2047.5700.12164.018
136Somalia04.7775.5300.2163.633
137Mozambique4.1354.7841.270.1240.04959.136
138Yemen0.9841.35918.920.230.32853.098
139Brunei246.868273.0750.4901.94152.091
140Haiti02.4012.800.09951.639
141Cameroon06.3181.600.05850.249
142Liberia004.280047.295
143South Korea39.13835.0170.850.0580.11446.564
144Australia69.79968.0711.390.5040.3644.245
145Ethiopia14.15910.0371.540.2040.24542.918
146Angola12.3779.2582.650.3240.24440.402
147Mauritius228.517144.7160.342.3561.23437.694
148Taiwan0.5030.3175.2100.00635.171
149Uzbekistan18.2417.7770.710.1770.1634.624
150Ghana05.9920.8900.06334.602
151Madagascar00.072.2300.00533.7
152Congo001.340032.349
153Nicaragua014.3871.5500.02130.139
154Hong Kong00.3031.7500.01928.201
155Guinea3.7791.9371.230.1480.07427.413
156Mali0.8630.3563.630.0960.02126.132
157Togo013.9690.8700.10124.651
158Papua New Guinea03.181.100.15722.371
159Central African Republic000.880020.325
160Cote d'Ivoire7.0235.8460.930.2220.28520.182
161Sierra Leone00.1751.890014.862
162Tajikistan00.6150.710012.821
163Nigeria01.7461.3200.03712.488
164Benin026.8940.6800.05711.726
165Democratic Republic of Congo0.3790.4211.90011.561
166Eritrea1.1110.5160.60011.107
167South Sudan2.0212.5231.0300.01310.631
168Chad00.0843.470010.287
169Singapore154.324116.5060.080.170.04810.006
170Burkina Faso0.5580.7441.2300.0078.001
171Niger0.3580.2223.3800.0117.998
172New Zealand3.0864.350.67005.555
173Bhutan000.12003.847
174China0.0580.0444.85003.21
175Vanuatu0025003.18
176Burundi018.6970.27003.101
177Laos20.86925.4960.09002.168
178Tanzania003.66000.813
179Kiribati000000
180Solomon Islands000000
181Micronesia (country)000000
182Samoa000000
load image