Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-05-14 by countries on World.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1Hungary123.184106.5033.657.359.4353006.21
2Czechia114.95113.1491.812.9883.3222788.03
3Bosnia and Herzegovina42.67263.1384.447.018.3172737.43
4North Macedonia14.456.9133.357.688.0232488.26
5Bulgaria74.54989.294.177.0527.342481.56
6Montenegro133.745127.6031.587.9615.2322477.46
7Slovakia53.8555.9953.146.0445.8092228.72
8Belgium140.729210.9892.41.6392.2312128.11
9Slovenia228.002230.9561.742.8861.9932075.1
10Italy125.071127.532.993.013.4432049.67
11Brazil402.41293.752.7910.4029.0832035.33
12Peru406.711236.5313.4921.53411.4041989.82
13United Kingdom32.37833.3562.870.2650.1521884.48
14Poland85.92692.8152.57.6637.0431884.21
15Croatia225.564229.5662.29.9879.6041866.87
16United States127.787104.7451.782.2511.8691768.06
17Mexico22.33717.8629.262.0011.6641707.55
18Spain135.751114.2472.21.2411.6711696.92
19Portugal44.13235.4042.0200.141667.11
20France104.242213.4791.822.5612.7951592.32
21Colombia325.866325.2122.69.639.4981577.15
22Argentina605.433478.3382.1413.2539.4221545.56
23Romania43.40449.4272.755.4584.561528.93
24Lithuania418.765424.591.554.7753.4111500.21
25Moldova44.86940.8672.372.7272.7271488.86
26Panama136.276108.631.70.9271.1261458.25
27Armenia77.61885.1391.953.3754.4351451.45
28Chile361.735282.0192.176.6444.8051446.26
29Sweden910.165414.9381.380.7921.4431413.47
30Luxembourg277.966175.4971.1701.1411287.59
31Switzerland265.754146.8581.580.2310.4621239.8
32Latvia357.862341.4271.774.2413.8631191.81
33Austria98.486110.4451.641.2211.651160.84
34Kosovo033.9262.0901.1091149.64
35Bolivia201.833159.5134.15.4833.1571148.72
36Ukraine175.745127.0642.256.76.0011133.08
37Lebanon065.5951.4102.7841108.94
38Ecuador69.09281.8944.794.0813.6681106.04
39Georgia348.443306.7231.344.5125.4431102.23
40Greece208.096216.0733.035.3735.6471086.25
41Paraguay305.782308.5462.427.71110.1751049
42Netherlands323.025361.611.090.6421.1921032.4
43Germany123.854120.6162.42.1132.3381026.81
44Ireland85.05885.811.940.810.6651000.65
45Tunisia38.66885.1443.612.8775.439992.248
46Serbia248.068139.9680.945.1442.666976.693
47Uruguay951.428783.8431.4314.68213.859969.852
48Malta2.26513.5891.3700944.424
49South Africa52.9637.9783.431.8881.053929.442
50Estonia209.568227.5520.963.7692.585917.425
51Iran120.784178.6852.82.4053.728909.993
52Jordan057.7131.2702.184901.977
53Albania17.02717.971.840.3470.943843.353
54Belize12.57510.062.5400812.331
55Russia63.98857.2742.332.6522.395775.567
56Israel2.3113.6480.760.1160.083737.1
57Costa Rica552.599483.8921.256.4785.104696.294
58Palestine065.081.1201.764666.678
59Canada179.719170.871.871.4571.264658.6
60Honduras93.89680.6552.634.5434.514595.48
61Eswatini12.0674.5563.6200578.367
62Bahamas091.1821.9601.453549.272
63Turkey135.098164.8130.872.8693.11525.273
64Azerbaijan32.15350.5391.451.1841.465468.874
65Libya030.8111.700.457448.97
66Cape Verde514.4471.490.881.7993.34438.858
67Guatemala77.19551.6233.270.7261.196437.887
68Denmark164.186171.6840.9400.099431.615
69Bahrain804.545929.4710.379.9914.869430.188
70Guyana181.805166.1852.242.5433.814425.906
71Oman094.2471.0601.818420.63
72Saint Lucia343.083140.8121.5700408.432
73Iraq68.792109.7791.40.6710.739395.55
74Cyprus195.228322.2810.494.5672.283395.023
75Kuwait178.665234.9970.581.6391.773393.625
76Suriname230.126188.4851.93.4092.192380.135
77El Salvador014.5363.070.7710.705335.79
78Dominican Republic97.62371.3771.290.4610.632328.635
79Botswana261.52175.2671.534.2521.64323.606
80Belarus117.363106.5230.721.0581.043283.724
81Jamaica43.90234.8321.781.3511.785282.997
82Namibia066.3991.3901.237277.065
83Kyrgyzstan30.65547.7781.690.920.963258.576
84Morocco0.9485.3841.770.0270.135246.325
85Saudi Arabia26.62728.6711.650.3450.365204.918
86India236.302256.7521.092.8192.892192.903
87Trinidad and Tobago403.718271.4251.726.4317.043189.355
88Qatar84.691128.7720.250.6941.388181.878
89Kazakhstan140.333121.8840.830.0530.175180.649
90Indonesia9.62616.012.760.3910.606174.84
91Philippines61.53456.8161.681.251.12173.004
92Maldives2713.942283.690.229.252.643170.2
93Finland27.79434.911.040.180.232168.029
94Comoros00.9863.7800167.894
95United Arab Emirates146.809157.440.30.3030.274164.402
96Nepal290.595304.2541.066.9675.344160.244
97Barbados6.9614.9141.1600.497160.072
98Sao Tome and Principe18.2514.5631.5100159.7
99Djibouti13.15812.0011.3200.434152.834
100Lesotho01.1342.9700.067149.376
101Norway78.39576.9990.6500.184142.772
102Egypt11.69711.4155.840.5470.596138.819
103Saint Vincent and the Grenadines36.05347.6420.6200108.16
104Zimbabwe2.961.2694.1100.058106.439
105Mauritania3.0115.1622.4300.03198.287
106Syria2.8573.1757.140.3430.496.454
107Japan49.71751.0771.680.640.69889.582
108Pakistan6.93113.2652.230.3760.43388.129
109Iceland32.23412.9770.440084.982
110Venezuela40.79339.2711.110.4920.51783.205
111Equatorial Guinea001.460079.83
112Algeria3.8774.4532.690.1140.14776.623
113Bangladesh5.1497.5411.550.1580.23373.484
114Gambia2.4830.8872.950072.414
115Afghanistan7.9636.9734.310.2310.20970.129
116Cuba112.743100.4210.640.6180.90869.306
117Zambia5.1132.7351.3600.03168.538
118Senegal0.9561.5782.7500.05167.009
119Gabon29.20431.3220.600.06464.249
120Mongolia168.685178.0110.431.5251.96162.533
121Malawi00.3143.3700.00760.272
122Myanmar0.570.3472.2500.00559.033
123Malaysia127.078131.3770.391.050.83956.294
124Sudan01.3947.0100.26455.782
125Kenya7.296.4981.80.1490.29555.346
126Somalia01.0615.200.07247.379
127Cameroon001.540043.397
128Sri Lanka106.896111.7270.671.4481.06143.104
129Yemen0.5360.36919.70.2350.07743.083
130South Korea13.28312.0261.450.0590.08636.981
131Australia0.2750.3253.040035.686
132Ethiopia3.944.7631.490.1130.15434.48
133Guinea-Bissau1.0160.4361.790034.045
134Nicaragua02.0922.600.02227.775
135Madagascar4.6596.4331.880.1080.24227.012
136Congo05.0741.30026.821
137Rwanda7.6435.4491.320.0770.05526.482
138Mozambique1.4721.0191.1700.02726.427
139Ghana2.7031.7790.840025.199
140Mali0.6910.7343.60.0990.09225.184
141Haiti1.141.3032.030.0880.07523.591
142Uzbekistan8.69510.7560.6900.0319.929
143Angola10.1937.952.170.0610.119.808
144Central African Republic05.6791.3800.05919.67
145Liberia004.020016.806
146Papua New Guinea51.97333.1630.990.3350.2415.201
147Togo0.7252.3810.9400.01715.099
148Mauritius2.3595.7291.330013.367
149Guinea2.0562.0990.6600.02211.498
150Cote d'Ivoire0.5691.0340.630.0380.02211.183
151Chad0.1220.3043.530.0610.02610.532
152South Sudan0.8930.1791.080010.274
153Nigeria0.2380.2221.2500.00110.022
154Sierra Leone0.8780.6271.93009.903
155Tajikistan000.68009.436
156Grenada01.270.62008.887
157Cambodia21.41328.3680.680.2990.2828.792
158Democratic Republic of Congo0.3680.4322.5400.0058.653
159Benin01.3081.2600.0128.331
160Niger00.0943.6007.932
161Thailand32.32135.1920.570.430.3797.851
162Burkina Faso0.3350.281.2200.0147.846
163Uganda2.0991.4050.810.0220.0037.586
164Brunei00.981.29006.857
165Timor181.275124.9310.1900.4336.068
166New Zealand00.3260.98005.392
167Singapore8.8884.7370.05005.299
168Fiji1.1165.8962.4100.1594.462
169Eritrea03.2230.31003.384
170China0.010.014.72003.367
171Vanuatu0025003.256
172Bhutan16.84815.9220.08001.296
173Burundi1.7661.8020.14000.505
174Taiwan1.4280.6720.93000.504
175Vietnam0.7810.9970.92000.36
176Tanzania004.13000.352
177Laos2.1995.7530.130.1370.0390.275
178Solomon Islands000000
179Samoa000000
180Micronesia (country)000000
load image