Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-10-26 by countries in North America.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1United States185.822204.6311.624.6114.442219.42
2Mexico023.8637.5701.7232199.38
3Grenada61.93960.6753.388.8485.0561743.13
4Panama49.06948.5471.550.9130.6521669.26
5Bahamas075.9432.8805.7591617.48
6Costa Rica147.303118.4491.252.7243.2521361.54
7Saint Lucia173.535143.3212.01010.0711355.74
8Belize669.276488.2861.8414.8185.6451190.37
9Trinidad and Tobago153.202163.6872.953.5634.2751179.3
10Honduras63.10222.3882.721.8880.8941014.61
11Guatemala73.97350.3412.482.6852.826810.8
12Canada35.17455.2321.690.8930.807758.434
13Jamaica16.47939.062.470.3362.931734.497
14Cuba86.15118.1230.870.8841.262724.63
15Saint Vincent and the Grenadines0286.3071.3011.555566.195
16El Salvador173.6670.8753.161.6881.775550.127
17Barbados1546.711231.410.8913.90311.42497.032
18Dominican Republic59.24969.2261.090.3650.274375.58
19Haiti03.6512.800.0557.357
20Nicaragua27.0053.8581.260030.885
load image