Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-05-14 by countries on North America.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1United States127.787104.7451.782.2511.8691768.06
2Mexico22.33717.8629.262.0011.6641707.55
3Panama136.276108.631.70.9271.1261458.25
4Belize12.57510.062.5400812.331
5Costa Rica552.599483.8921.256.4785.104696.294
6Canada179.719170.871.871.4571.264658.6
7Honduras93.89680.6552.634.5434.514595.48
8Bahamas091.1821.9601.453549.272
9Guatemala77.19551.6233.270.7261.196437.887
10Saint Lucia343.083140.8121.5700408.432
11El Salvador014.5363.070.7710.705335.79
12Dominican Republic97.62371.3771.290.4610.632328.635
13Jamaica43.90234.8321.781.3511.785282.997
14Trinidad and Tobago403.718271.4251.726.4317.043189.355
15Barbados6.9614.9141.1600.497160.072
16Saint Vincent and the Grenadines36.05347.6420.6200108.16
17Cuba112.743100.4210.640.6180.90869.306
18Nicaragua02.0922.600.02227.775
19Haiti1.141.3032.030.0880.07523.591
20Grenada01.270.62008.887
load image