Select a date to review

COVID-19 data for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-07-23 by countries on North America.

Click on the top cell of the tab to see the results
#CountryNew cases per 1MNew cases/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Deaths
per
confirmed
cases
New death per 1MNew death/1M
(7-day smoothed)
Total death per 1M
1United States358.882149.2021.781.640.8221845.06
2Mexico074.9798.7701.7851843.02
3Panama0196.4351.5801.3911559.76
4Costa Rica0215.1221.2401.655968.373
5Belize075.4492.3900834.966
6Honduras0106.7472.6502.409763.079
7Trinidad and Tobago0123.0042.7603.675727.407
8Canada15.73811.6321.850.3440.178702.053
9Bahamas0136.9551.9900.363696.761
10Guatemala0108.2062.9101.26559.792
11Saint Lucia108.91542.011.65.4460.778479.227
12Jamaica48.6333.9152.260.3381.351394.44
13El Salvador028.4563.021.3881.344391.292
14Dominican Republic029.0911.1600.277362.374
15Cuba687.231590.7320.75.8275.196194.498
16Barbados38.27844.2431.1100167.031
17Saint Vincent and the Grenadines016.7390.5300108.16
18Haiti11.8394.8612.650.9650.45145.867
19Nicaragua07.3542.1300.02229.285
20Grenada03.8090.61008.887
21Curacao000000
22Aruba000000
load image