Select a date to review

COVID-19 data 14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-10-26 by countries in World.

#CountryCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysWeekly Case % Change7-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitantsPopulation
1Afghanistan38.57128.85739835428
2Albania543.714448.5712872934
3Algeria76.71494.71444616626
4Angola119.429200.42933933611
5Argentina1176.29106145605823
6Armenia19761482.432968128
7Aruba0107195
8Australia2066.862279.1425788217
9Austria35082334.439043072
10Azerbaijan2073.43164110223344
11Bahamas30.14366.857396914
12Bahrain53.28665.5711748295
13Bangladesh280.143399.286166303494
14Barbados354.286297287708
15Belarus2052.862014.719442867
16Belgium5865.713412.1411632334
17Belize197.714368.714404915
18Benin16.85732.14312451031
19Bhutan00.571779900
20Bolivia476.571361.85711832936
21Bosnia and Herzegovina624.857549.2863263459
22Botswana276.2864002397240
23Brazil1201510683.1213993441
24Brunei196.429249.714441532
25Bulgaria4509.573250.436896655
26Burkina Faso4.85730.42921497097
27Burundi29.85758.71412255429
28Cambodia137.857242.85716946446
29Cameroon0698.57127224262
30Canada2102.572854.7138067913
31Cape Verde14.14318.857561901
32Central African Republic5.714114919987
33Chad01.14316914985
34Chile1658.571286.5719212362
35China42.57120.5711444216102
36Colombia1498.141303.8651265841
37Comoros63.143888456
38Congo129.4291015657017
39Costa Rica608.7148215139053
40Cote d'Ivoire18.85730.14327053629
41Croatia2770.141562.714081657
42Cuba1336.862087.2911317498
43Curacao0164796
44Cyprus145.429142896005
45Czechia3329.431177.5710724553
46Democratic Republic of Congo16.4291392377986
47Denmark1338.14743.5715813302
48Djibouti5.42914.7141002197
49Dominican Republic758.286766.57110953714
50Ecuador224.57128817888474
51Egypt881.714870.143104258327
52El Salvador462360.5716518500
53Equatorial Guinea30.85733.4291449891
54Eritrea2.8572.8573601462
55Estonia14391119.291325188
56Eswatini2.5718.4291172369
57Ethiopia479.857576.857117876226
58Fiji2644.429902899
59Finland537.143552.5715548361
60France54784776.7167564251
61Gabon150.857180.8572278829
62Gambia1.8570.4292486937
63Georgia40564313.433979773
64Germany15131.111378.183900471
65Ghana59.429174.85731732128
66Greece3373.142652.1410370747
67Grenada6.85717.571113015
68Guatemala918.7141212.5718249868
69Guinea6.57110.42913497237
70Guinea-Bissau0.4291.2862015490
71Guyana80.286112.143790329
72Haiti42.14392.71411541683
73Honduras225.286319.71410062994
74Hong Kong4.1434.1437552800
75Hungary21381048.149634162
76Iceland76.14359.429343360
77India13315.115321.91393409033
78Indonesia686.143924.857276361788
79Iran9641.2911454.685028760
80Iraq1484.711785.4341179351
81Ireland2116.431873.864982904
82Israel842.2861323.298789776
83Italy36552552.8660367471
84Jamaica116.1431732973462
85Japan292.571482.429126050796
86Jordan1422.431261.7110269022
87Kazakhstan1754.571870.4318994958
88Kenya91.429126.57154985702
89Kiribati00121388
90Kosovo14.28617.5711775378
91Kuwait25354328553
92Kyrgyzstan10582.4296628347
93Laos578.143510.4297379358
94Latvia2407.862152.571866934
95Lebanon558.857531.2866769151
96Lesotho5.85710.8572159067
97Liberia0.7140.7145180208
98Libya520.286551.4296958538
99Lithuania2834.292503.432689862
100Luxembourg148.429112.143634814
101Madagascar0.5711.71428427333
102Malawi4.8575.42919647681
103Malaysia5765.436898.1432776195
104Maldives123.14384.571543620
105Mali29.28623.28620855724
106Malta13.42915.857514564
107Mauritania39424775110
108Mauritius87.28652.5711273428
109Mexico3108.433720130262220
110Micronesia (country)00116255
111Moldova1597.861555.714024025
112Mongolia1501.711731.863329282
113Montenegro461375.143628051
114Morocco289.143408.14337344787
115Mozambique15.28616.85732163045
116Myanmar841.429125454806014
117Namibia68.857302587344
118Nepal540.143423.57129674920
119Netherlands5556.713712.4317173094
120New Zealand9864.8574860642
121Nicaragua25.857726702379
122Niger9.57110.14325130810
123Nigeria254.857223.857211400704
124North Macedonia391.857362.4292082661
125Norway721.429410.5715465629
126Oman19.8579.5715223376
127Pakistan588.286790.714225199929
128Palestine409.429614.5715222756
129Panama212.714136.4294381583
130Papua New Guinea407.571284.4299119005
131Paraguay33.28648.2867219641
132Peru840.143720.14333359415
133Philippines4848.146909111046910
134Poland5298.142804.4337797000
135Portugal764.42965310167923
136Qatar94.71471.4292930524
137Romania14516.61481919127772
138Russia35514.631689.3145912022
139Rwanda37.28653.28613276517
140Saint Lucia26.42932.286184401
141Saint Vincent and the Grenadines31.85777.286111269
142Samoa00200144
143Sao Tome and Principe2.8576.571223364
144Saudi Arabia5044.85735340680
145Senegal3.1434.71417196308
146Serbia6999.576451.716908224
147Sierra Leone00.1438141343
148Singapore3481.433217.145896684
149Slovakia2935.141750.715460726
150Slovenia1820.571073.712078723
151Solomon Islands00703995
152Somalia104.143016359500
153South Africa407.714616.71460041996
154South Korea1459.57147851305184
155South Sudan716.57111381377
156Spain1910.861902.7146745211
157Sri Lanka633.571718.71421497306
158Sudan84.857136.42944909351
159Suriname180.571344.429591798
160Sweden668576.42910160159
161Switzerland1072.86941.1438715494
162Syria310.571341.85718275704
163Taiwan5.2864.85723855008
164Tajikistan0.28609749625
165Tanzania11.571061498438
166Thailand9132.7110367.169950844
167Timor6.85771343875
168Togo12.143178478242
169Trinidad and Tobago229.714200.8571403374
170Tunisia143.714130.14311935764
171Turkey27818.929343.485042736
172Uganda72.14367.85747123533
173Ukraine21364.414878.743466822
174United Arab Emirates94.143112.2869991083
175United Kingdom4479544442.368207114
176United States68124.781350.7332915074
177Uruguay175.286160.5713485152
178Uzbekistan368.429381.14333935765
179Vanuatu00314464
180Venezuela862.2861507.8628704947
181Vietnam3702.713432.1498168829
182Yemen19.42923.28630490639
183Zambia14.14321.85718920657
184Zimbabwe45.57155.57115092171
load image