Select a date to review

COVID-19 data 14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-07-23 by countries on World.

#CountryCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysWeekly Case % Change7-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitantsPopulation
1Afghanistan798895.28638928341
2Albania25.8579.5712877800
3Algeria1208.57945.71443851043
4Angola110.57112032866268
5Argentina12965.71566845195777
6Armenia181.571139.4292963234
7Aruba00106766
8Australia117.57110825499881
9Austria369.714244.2869006400
10Azerbaijan239.28614410139175
11Bahamas53.85754.286393248
12Bahrain87.28698.4291701583
13Bangladesh8948.8611911.3164689383
14Barbados12.71416.143287371
15Belarus911.286940.5719449321
16Belgium1249.711387.5711589616
17Belize3023.571397621
18Benin11.4292.42912123198
19Bhutan10.28620771612
20Bolivia962.7141193.5711673029
21Bosnia and Herzegovina19.286343280815
22Botswana1646.2915352351625
23Brazil46333.441087.1212559409
24Brunei4.1432.286437483
25Bulgaria100.28665.5716948445
26Burkina Faso0.7143.71420903278
27Burundi30.85727.71411890781
28Cambodia820.571922.14316718971
29Cameroon57.7148726545864
30Canada439363.57137742157
31Cape Verde31.14343.714555988
32Central African Republic0.71404829764
33Chad0.4291.57116425859
34Chile1401.292022.5719116209
35China35.71428.2861439323774
36Colombia14914.118530.450882884
37Comoros0.7144.286869595
38Congo26.28620.4295518092
39Costa Rica1095.861330.865094114
40Cote d'Ivoire45.28641.85726378275
41Croatia136.57195.5714105268
42Cuba66916389.7111326616
43Curacao00164100
44Cyprus842.429992.429888005
45Czechia222.429241.71410708982
46Democratic Republic of Congo282.571247.42989561404
47Denmark822.571920.2865792203
48Djibouti1.7141.143988002
49Dominican Republic315.571615.57110847904
50Ecuador876.714939.14317643060
51Egypt48.429100.429102334403
52El Salvador184.571274.2866486201
53Equatorial Guinea55.4291402985
54Eritrea12.71420.4293546427
55Estonia74.14349.5711326539
56Eswatini140.286159.8571160164
57Ethiopia99.57195114963583
58Fiji934824.286896444
59Finland350277.2865540718
60France15574.45811.5767564251
61French Polynesia0280904
62Gabon713.7142225728
63Gambia78.714612416664
64Georgia1956.291364.433989175
65Germany1478.141084.1483783945
66Ghana305.143163.28631072945
67Greece2670.572597.4310423056
68Grenada0.4290112519
69Guatemala1938.572335.5717915567
70Guinea62.57152.14313132792
71Guinea-Bissau16.28614.2861967998
72Guyana54.57173.857786559
73Haiti55.4292211402533
74Honduras1057.29749.1439904608
75Hong Kong2.42917496988
76Hungary53.71441.1439660350
77Iceland54.1431.571341250
78India32593.4384561380004385
79Indonesia43086.746413273523621
80Iran22816.320259.783992953
81Iraq8711.868562.8640222503
82Ireland1224.43745.5714937796
83Israel1124.716758655541
84Italy3760.141817.5760461828
85Jamaica100.42959.2862961161
86Japan3936.572633.71126476458
87Jordan468601.85710203140
88Kazakhstan4788.575159.5718776707
89Kenya598533.57153771300
90Kiribati00119446
91Kosovo11.2868.4291932774
92Kuwait931.5711542.574270563
93Kyrgyzstan1244.711319.146524191
94Laos16592.8577275556
95Latvia42.14336.5711886202
96Lebanon409.571404.8576825442
97Lesotho40.143107.4292142252
98Liberia12.85732.2865057677
99Libya1738.5723146871287
100Lithuania138.42968.2862722291
101Luxembourg93.286107625976
102Macao00649342
103Madagascar12.28614.71427691019
104Malawi715.857545.71419129955
105Malaysia12452.610783.632365998
106Maldives115.714119540542
107Mali4.2866.42920250834
108Malta185.857174441539
109Mauritania132.143114.1434649660
110Mauritius146.28633.2861271767
111Mexico9667.299275.43128932753
112Micronesia (country)00115021
113Moldova91.71471.2864033963
114Mongolia1142.141645.293278292
115Montenegro39.28622.857628062
116Morocco2433.29182836910558
117Mozambique1391.291411.1431255435
118Myanmar57334909.1454409794
119Namibia663.4291141.712540916
120Nepal1733.141673.8629136808
121Netherlands8141.579837.1417134873
122New Caledonia0285491
123New Zealand7.4295.4294822233
124Nicaragua48.71443.7146624554
125Niger4.2864.57124206636
126Nigeria157.143109.143206139587
127North Macedonia19.286162083380
128Norway163.286160.8575421242
129Oman01050.575106622
130Pakistan1909.432194.86220892331
131Palestine66.28665.2865101416
132Panama847.5711041.434314768
133Papua New Guinea34.4296.8578947027
134Paraguay640.8571122.297132530
135Peru6102284.1432971846
136Philippines5824.144981.86109581085
137Poland10181.57137846605
138Portugal3327.293036.8610196707
139Qatar129.143124.1432881060
140Romania7452.14319237682
141Russia23825.724474.7145934460
142Rwanda1260.43816.42912952209
143Saint Lucia7.71411.714183629
144Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1.8572.429110947
145Samoa00198410
146Sao Tome and Principe22.714219161
147Saudi Arabia837.2861216.7134813867
148Senegal979534.57116743930
149Serbia1951286804596
150Sierra Leone9.14325.5717976985
151Singapore144.42933.5715850343
152Slovakia32.143265459643
153Slovenia59.57157.8572078932
154Solomon Islands00686878
155Somalia14.14312.28615893219
156South Africa1241015927.459308690
157South Korea13191396.8651269183
158South Sudan03.71411193729
159Spain25743.92329046754783
160Sri Lanka1506.86151121413250
161Sudan21.71425.85743849269
162Suriname74126.571586634
163Sweden358.857249.57110099270
164Switzerland758.714344.8578654618
165Syria4.5717.85717500657
166Taiwan22.42927.57123816775
167Tajikistan6135.2869537642
168Tanzania0059734213
169Thailand12257.19200.1469799978
170Timor33.14348.4291318442
171Togo65.57147.8578278737
172Tonga0105697
173Trinidad and Tobago172.143182.4291399491
174Tunisia35767362.7111818618
175Turkey8660.576229.8684339067
176Uganda26348245741000
177Ukraine1079.57973.85743733759
178United Arab Emirates15311528.869890400
179United Kingdom44227.639614.367886004
180United States49386.130886.6331002647
181Uruguay204.429368.2863473727
182Uzbekistan629.429481.28633469199
183Vanuatu00307150
184Venezuela905.5711083.4328435943
185Vietnam4568.14281297338583
186Yemen4.4294.57129825968
187Zambia1038.711562.7118383956
188Zimbabwe20742300.2914862927
load image