Select a date to review

COVID-19 data 14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants for day by countries

Day
14-day case
Top10
Bulgaria
All
Europe
Asia
Africa
N.America
S.America
Oceania

Date 2021-10-26 by countries in Africa.

#CountryCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysCases in the last 7 daysCases in the preceding 7 daysWeekly Case % Change7-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitants14-day case notification rate per 100 000 inhabitantsPopulation
1Algeria76.71494.71444616626
2Angola119.429200.42933933611
3Benin16.85732.14312451031
4Botswana276.2864002397240
5Burkina Faso4.85730.42921497097
6Burundi29.85758.71412255429
7Cameroon0698.57127224262
8Cape Verde14.14318.857561901
9Central African Republic5.714114919987
10Chad01.14316914985
11Comoros63.143888456
12Congo129.4291015657017
13Cote d'Ivoire18.85730.14327053629
14Democratic Republic of Congo16.4291392377986
15Djibouti5.42914.7141002197
16Egypt881.714870.143104258327
17Equatorial Guinea30.85733.4291449891
18Eritrea2.8572.8573601462
19Eswatini2.5718.4291172369
20Ethiopia479.857576.857117876226
21Gabon150.857180.8572278829
22Gambia1.8570.4292486937
23Ghana59.429174.85731732128
24Guinea6.57110.42913497237
25Guinea-Bissau0.4291.2862015490
26Kenya91.429126.57154985702
27Lesotho5.85710.8572159067
28Liberia0.7140.7145180208
29Libya520.286551.4296958538
30Madagascar0.5711.71428427333
31Malawi4.8575.42919647681
32Mali29.28623.28620855724
33Mauritania39424775110
34Mauritius87.28652.5711273428
35Morocco289.143408.14337344787
36Mozambique15.28616.85732163045
37Namibia68.857302587344
38Niger9.57110.14325130810
39Nigeria254.857223.857211400704
40Rwanda37.28653.28613276517
41Sao Tome and Principe2.8576.571223364
42Senegal3.1434.71417196308
43Sierra Leone00.1438141343
44Somalia104.143016359500
45South Africa407.714616.71460041996
46South Sudan716.57111381377
47Sudan84.857136.42944909351
48Tanzania11.571061498438
49Togo12.143178478242
50Tunisia143.714130.14311935764
51Uganda72.14367.85747123533
52Zambia14.14321.85718920657
53Zimbabwe45.57155.57115092171
load image